Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57343662

Tender for Construction of a Check Dam near Golapalli Gudalagudda Nala in Lingasugur Taluk, Raichur District

Issued by Government Departments · KOPPAL, Karnataka
Tender Value
1.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3030
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
KOPPAL → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Check Dam Near Golapalli Gudalagudda Nala In Lingasugur Taluk, Raichur District

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343662
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.21 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Minor Irrigation Department
Work Description Construction Of A Check Dam Near Golapalli Gudalagudda Nala In Lingasugur Taluk, Raichur District
Basic Detail
Tender No MI/2026-27/DA/WORK_INDENT12239
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City KOPPAL
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.21 Crore
Tender Fee 3030
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04ac253f-c58b-4216-811a-b149f96db5ea.html
12239.docx
detailed_specification.doc
e_payment.doc
FD417EXP-12-2024-Dtd-09-08-2024.pdf
general_specifications new.pdf
labour.docx
RoyaltyRate.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04ac253f-c58b-4216-811a-b149f96db5ea.html

docx

12239.docx

doc

detailed_specification.doc

doc

e_payment.doc

pdf

FD417EXP-12-2024-Dtd-09-08-2024.pdf

pdf

general_specifications new.pdf

docx

labour.docx

pdf

RoyaltyRate.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders