Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57343549

Bids Are Invited For Mosquito Net

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambedkar Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6345

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Mosquito Net

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MOSQUITO NETMOSQUITO NET

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343549
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Mosquito Net
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7915872
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambedkar Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d77541f9-29f5-480c-8f01-1ed250d67cd8.pdf
1786623939.pdf
1786624226.xlsx
ATCFINAL_5fa459a8-7ffd-49c6-a7661788326009949_001787.pdf
techspec_2026-08-13-17-48-02_a40ed114d8802ef3d5320a28698e14a2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d77541f9-29f5-480c-8f01-1ed250d67cd8.pdf

pdf

1786623939.pdf

xlsx

1786624226.xlsx

pdf

ATCFINAL_5fa459a8-7ffd-49c6-a7661788326009949_001787.pdf

pdf

techspec_2026-08-13-17-48-02_a40ed114d8802ef3d5320a28698e14a2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders