Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57343528

Tender For Annual Rate contract for Erection and Maintenance work of HT/LT Line and TC Structure and Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV underground XLPE cable with cable end termination straight though jointing kits Work Under 66KV Atali SS und

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Rate contract for Erection and Maintenance work of HT/LT Line and TC Structure and Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV underground XLPE cable with cable end termination straight though jointing kits Work Under 66KV Atali SS under ND Scheme under Atali Sub Division Only under Bharuch Rural Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343528
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Annual Rate contract for Erection and Maintenance work of HT/LT Line and TC Structure and Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV underground XLPE cable with cable end termination straight though jointing kits Work Under 66KV Atali SS under ND Scheme under Atali Sub Division Only under Bharuch Rural Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No BRH-2026-27-84
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
CONDITIONSTENDERNOBRH20262784.pdf
d2dbfa2b55344adcbb94fec3a0e40f85.html
NOTICEINVITINGTENDERBRH20262784.pdf
SCHEDULEBTENDERNOBRH20262784.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

CONDITIONSTENDERNOBRH20262784.pdf

html

d2dbfa2b55344adcbb94fec3a0e40f85.html

pdf

NOTICEINVITINGTENDERBRH20262784.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULEBTENDERNOBRH20262784.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders