Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57343482

Tender For Tender for the work of Hiring of Truck/Eicher Tempo or equivalent vehicle Minimum 17 feet long and Minimum 9 MT Loading Capacity Vehicle for transportation of material , to fro from Vapi Rural Division / Sub Division to different agency /d

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3540
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for the work of Hiring of Truck/Eicher Tempo or equivalent vehicle Minimum 17 feet long and Minimum 9 MT Loading Capacity Vehicle for transportation of material , to fro from Vapi Rural Division / Sub Division to different agency /divisional store / RSO etc. Including Loading Unloading and Transportation of Material at Vapi Rural Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343482
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Tender for the work of Hiring of Truck/Eicher Tempo or equivalent vehicle Minimum 17 feet long and Minimum 9 MT Loading Capacity Vehicle for transportation of material , to fro from Vapi Rural Division / Sub Division to different agency /divisional store / RSO etc. Including Loading Unloading and Transportation of Material at Vapi Rural Division
Basic Detail
Tender No DGVCL/VAPI R DN/E-TENDER/20/ SR NO 1 DT.03.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 3540
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bankdetailforPayment.pdf
e6218f4526aa4f858f3d7f9a77976e8a.html
GenralTermCondition.pdf
Intigritypact.pdf
LabourLaw.pdf
NecessaryDocuments.pdf
Noticeoftender.pdf
SCHEDULEB25lakh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bankdetailforPayment.pdf

html

e6218f4526aa4f858f3d7f9a77976e8a.html

pdf

GenralTermCondition.pdf

pdf

Intigritypact.pdf

pdf

LabourLaw.pdf

pdf

NecessaryDocuments.pdf

pdf

Noticeoftender.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULEB25lakh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders