Power Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57343360

Tender For Work of laying removing of various power control instrument cables on as and when required basis

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
15655
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of laying removing of various power control instrument cables on as and when required basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343360
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of laying removing of various power control instrument cables on as and when required basis
Basic Detail
Tender No WE-383
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 15655
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5f6df272ea7b4207813b21b33f57e20c.html
WE383.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5f6df272ea7b4207813b21b33f57e20c.html

pdf

WE383.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders