Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57343353

Tender For Tender for ARC Work for Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV Underground XLPE cable(185 and 240 SQ MM XLPE cable by DGVCL) with cable end termination straight jointing kits (by contractor) under Various scheme in Mandvi Sub Division un

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for ARC Work for Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV Underground XLPE cable(185 and 240 SQ MM XLPE cable by DGVCL) with cable end termination straight jointing kits (by contractor) under Various scheme in Mandvi Sub Division under Mandvi (Rural) Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343353
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Tender for ARC Work for Laying, Testing Commissioning of 11/22KV Underground XLPE cable(185 and 240 SQ MM XLPE cable by DGVCL) with cable end termination straight jointing kits (by contractor) under Various scheme in Mandvi Sub Division under Mandvi (Rural) Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No Tender No:02 MND/O M/Tech/Tender/26/87, DT-03.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51df531b217a414e80cfb3ee029dbca3.html
Integritypact.pdf
NecessaryDocuments.pdf
Technicalspecification.pdf
tender2general.pdf
UGCableScheduleB202425sign.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

51df531b217a414e80cfb3ee029dbca3.html

pdf

Integritypact.pdf

pdf

NecessaryDocuments.pdf

pdf

Technicalspecification.pdf

pdf

tender2general.pdf

pdf

UGCableScheduleB202425sign.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders