Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57343352

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Passenger Lift

Issued by Government Departments · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Passenger Lift

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343352
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Passenger Lift
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972937
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d8a1f7e3-cb15-405c-929a-36123950f85d.pdf
1787978670.xlsx
1787978683.pdf
1787978689.pdf
1787978697.pdf
1787978704.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d8a1f7e3-cb15-405c-929a-36123950f85d.pdf

xlsx

1787978670.xlsx

pdf

1787978683.pdf

pdf

1787978689.pdf

pdf

1787978697.pdf

pdf

1787978704.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders