Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57343322

Tender For MMGSY Resurfacing of Kavitha Highschool to Pepotpura Joining Ashi Simarda Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 3/070 Ta.:- Borsad Dist.:- Anand Under MMGSY (SCSP) Pkg. No. AND/MMGSY/SCSP/NP/RES/2026-27/03

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.41 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing of Kavitha Highschool to Pepotpura Joining Ashi Simarda Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 3/070 Ta.:- Borsad Dist.:- Anand Under MMGSY (SCSP) Pkg. No. AND/MMGSY/SCSP/NP/RES/2026-27/03

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57343322
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing of Kavitha Highschool to Pepotpura Joining Ashi Simarda Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 3/070 Ta.:- Borsad Dist.:- Anand Under MMGSY (SCSP) Pkg. No. AND/MMGSY/SCSP/NP/RES/2026-27/03
Basic Detail
Tender No 18/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.41 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02SpecificationMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP.pdf
02.SchBMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP.pdf
1.SBDMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP.pdf
b5401c7d2bf14434968ef46530f6fe13.html
BOQ.pdf
Drawing.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndexPart1.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndexPart2.pdf
MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF
PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

02SpecificationMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP.pdf

SchBMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP

02.SchBMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP.pdf

SBDMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP

1.SBDMMGSYBorsadPkg03SCSP.pdf

html

b5401c7d2bf14434968ef46530f6fe13.html

pdf

BOQ.pdf

pdf

Drawing.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndexPart1.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndexPart2.pdf

PDF

MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders