Tender For Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Of Upgradation Of Kitchen,Upvc Windows, Master Bed Room Panelling Flooring, Bathroom, False Ceiling, Upgradation Of Lawns Etc (Electrical Work). Cno-196 P
Tender Value
5.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
10560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Of Upgradation Of Kitchen,Upvc Windows, Master Bed Room Panelling Flooring, Bathroom, False Ceiling, Upgradation Of Lawns Etc (Electrical Work). Cno-196 P
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point /fan point/exhaust fan point /call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulatedc copper conductor single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch , modular plate,suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing Suitable Size with GI Box with Modular Plate and Cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 Pin 5/6 and 15/16 A Modular Socket Outlet and 15/16 A Modular Switch, Connections etc as required |
| 3 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required of Approved brand. 1 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 4 | 1 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 5 | 1 x 4 sq. mm |
| 6 | 1 x 16 sq. mm |
| 7 | Wiring for circuit/submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in Existing surface /recessed medium class PVC Conduit as required \\"2X10 sq mm+ 1X6 sqmm earth wire. |
| 8 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of 25mmX5 mm GI strip on surface or in recess |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating 240/415 volts \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required of Approved Brand. Single Pole |
| 11 | SPN 32 Amp. |
| 12 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as requiredof Approved Brand. 25 mm |
| 13 | Supplying and fixing following Modular type switch/ socket on the existing modular plate and switch box including connection etc. as required. 5/6 amp switch |
| 14 | 15/16 amp switch |
| 15 | 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 16 | 15/16 amp socket |
| 17 | Bell push |
| 18 | Supplying and fixing following way, surface/recess,complete mounting vertical type,415 V, TPN MCB distribution board of sheet steel, dust protectrd, duly powder painted, inclusive of 200 A tinned copper bus bar, common neutral link, earth bar, din bar for mounting MCBs (but without MCBs and incomer) as required (Note :-Vertical type MCB TPDB is normally used where 3 phase outlets are required). 8 way (4+24) Double Door |
| 19 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral , sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240V, on surface/recess,complete with tinned copper bus bar , neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections , powder painted including earthing etc. as required (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) . For 12way, Double door |
| 20 | Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuse switch unit inside the exisiting panel board with ISI marked HRC fuses including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc as required. 200 A TP&N |
| 21 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 22 | Supplying and fixing following size /Modules base, GI Box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required of Approved Brand. 2 Module(75 mm X 75 mm) |
| 23 | 3 Module (100 mm X 75 mm) |
| 24 | 4 Module(125 mm X75 mm) |
| 25 | 6 Module (200mm X 75 mm) |
| 26 | 8 Module (125 mm X125 mm) |
| 27 | 12 Module (200 mm X 150 mm) |
| 28 | Supplying and fixing PVCbatten/ angle holder including connections etc. as required. |
| 29 | Supplying and fixing Call bell / buzzer, Single phase of Approved Brand. |
| 30 | Supplying and fixing of Electrical Accessories. 5'' Fan Box |
| 31 | Junction Box (Metal) |
| 32 | Providing and fixing of Garden light Globes |
| 33 | Supplying and fixing of surface mounted 18/20 watt LED batten tube fiiting 4 feet long including connections etc as required warm/white |
| 34 | Providing and fixing of Profile Light of required size |
| 35 | Supplying and fixing following rating 240/415 volts \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. SPN 63 Amp |
| 36 | Providing and fitting of LED Bulbs . 9W |
| 37 | Supplying and fixing of following LED type FLOOD LIGHT including, GI Pipe bracket/fastner and connections as required. 100 Watt |
| 38 | Supplying and fixing Screws, washers, Nuts and Bolts |
| 39 | Providing and fixing of hylem sheets of following specifications. 4''X4'' Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender