Tender For Electric Upgradation Of Vip-2 By Way Of Paneling, Structural Steel Work & Other Allied Works At Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu. Cno-195 P
Tender Value
2.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Electric Upgradation Of Vip-2 By Way Of Paneling, Structural Steel Work & Other Allied Works At Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu. Cno-195 P
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point /fan point/exhaust fan point /call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulatedc copper conductor single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch , modular plate,suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. |
| 2 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required of Approved brand. 1 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 3 | 1 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 4 | 1 x 4 sq. mm |
| 5 | 1 x 6 sq. mm |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating 240/415 volts \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required of Approved Brand. Single Pole |
| 7 | SPN 32 Amp. |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as requiredof Approved Brand. 25 mm |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing Celing Rose of Approved Brand. |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing following Modular type switch/ socket on the existing modular plate and switch box including connection etc. as required . 5/6 amp switch |
| 11 | 15/16 amp switch |
| 12 | 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 13 | 15/16 amp socket |
| 14 | Bell push |
| 15 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 16 | Supplying and fixing following size /Modules base, GI Box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required of Approved Brand. 2 Module(75 mm X 75 mm) |
| 17 | 3 Module (100 mm X 75 mm) |
| 18 | 4 Module(125 mm X75 mm) |
| 19 | 6 Module (200mm X 75 mm) |
| 20 | 8 Module (125 mm X125 mm) |
| 21 | 12 Module (200 mm X 150 mm) |
| 22 | S/f of following way single pole & neutral sheet steel MCB DB 240 V on surface/recess complete with tinned copper busbar, neutral busbar, earth bar,dinbar, inteconnections,powder painted including earthing etc as required; 8 way (Double door) |
| 23 | Supplying and fixing PVCbatten/ angle holder including connections etc. as required. |
| 24 | Supplying and fixing Call bell / buzzer, Single phase of Approved Brand. |
| 25 | Supplying and fixing of surface mounted 18/20 watt LED batten tube fiiting 4 feet long including connections etc as required warm/white |
| 26 | Providing and fixing of bed lights complete with all fittings of approved make |
| 27 | Providing and fixing of Garden light Globes |
| 28 | Providing & Fixing of 6-9 Watt concealed light fittings complete in all respects of Philips / Reo Havells /C.G / Eon / Opulus / GM make |
| 29 | Providing and fixing LED ceiling Panel Light in False ceiling warm/ white SQUARE 15 WATT 6.5 INCH |
| 30 | Suplly and fixing of 25 A 240 volts modular mcb in modular box non surface complete with connections testing and commisioning etc as required |
| 31 | Supplying and fixing of Electrical Accessories. 5'' Fan Box |
| 32 | Junction Box (Metal) |
| 33 | Supplying and fixing following rating 240/415 volts \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. SPN 63 Amp |
| 34 | Blank Sheet |
| 35 | Providing and fixing of Profile Light of required size |
| 36 | Providing and fitting of LED Bulbs. 9W |
| 37 | Supplying and fixing of following LED type FLOOD LIGHT including, GI Pipe bracket/fastner and connections as required. 100 Watt |
| 38 | Supplying and fixing Screws, washers, Nuts and Bolts |
| 39 | PROVIDING AND FIXING OF FANCY BRACKET / DECORATIVE LIGHT FOR WALL SINGLE |
| 40 | Providing and fixing of hylem sheets of following specifications. 4''X4'' Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender