Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57342293

Tender For Special Repairs To Ceiling, Doors, Windows, Aluminium Partition And Painting Arrangements For Skill Lab In Government Erode Medical College And Hospital At Perundurai In Erode District

Issued by Government Departments · Erode, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
9.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Erode → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Special Repairs To Ceiling, Doors, Windows, Aluminium Partition And Painting Arrangements For Skill Lab In Government Erode Medical College And Hospital At Perundurai In Erode District

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special Repairs to Ceiling, Doors, Windows, Aluminium partition and painting arrangements for Skill Lab in Government Erode Medical College and Hospital at Perundurai in Erode District
Sl. No. Item Description
1Chipping of concrete & roughening the surface etc., complete as per standard specification and as directed by the deparmental officers.
2Special ceiling plastering and finishing the exposed surface of all RCC items of work such as slabs, beams, sunshades, facia, canopy slab, staircase waist slab, landing slab etc., with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three Plastering Sand) 10mm thick including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used , hacking the surfaces and curing, etc., in all floors complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers
3Supplying and fixing Mild Steel grills for windows, ventilators etc.,complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers.
4Fabricating Supplying and fixing in position of Aluminium anodised powdered coated 1/3rd fixed glazing 2/3rd prelaminated board of Aluminium partition of size 3.50 x 2.88m. The outer frames Outer frame: 63.50x38x3mm@ 1.72 kg/ m,Centre mullions: 63.50x38x3mm@ 1.55 kg/m,Alu. Clips: 17.27x17.15x1.50mm @ 0.175kg/mg/m for intermediate vertical mullion 90cm c/c. Horizontal mullion at 1.00m 2.10m covered with 5.5mm thick plain glass with neccessary aluminium clips of size 17.27x17.15 x1.50mm @ 0.176kg/m and with required rubber beading etc., including necessary dismantling holes in RCC column,masonry wherever in necessary with power drills to the extent required and made good the damaged portion in good condition after fixing etc... complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the deparmental officers. All the aluminium sections should be anodised not less than 15 microns as ISI specification1868/1962 / and should be gotapproved by Executive Engineer before use.
5Painting Old Plastered Wall Surface with Two finishing coats of ready mixed (Emulsion) of approved quality and colour over the existing wall in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.)
6Painting new iron works such as steel doors, windows, ventilators, window bars, balustrades etc., with One coats of best approved first quality and colour of synthetic enamel paint over the priming coat in all floors excluding cost of priming coat etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) With GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57342293
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Special Repairs To Ceiling, Doors, Windows, Aluminium Partition And Painting Arrangements For Skill Lab In Government Erode Medical College And Hospital At Perundurai In Erode District
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT.06 2026 27 BCM DIVISION ERODE Dated 01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Erode
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_842790.xls
f97050a1-1560-41ed-950c-b7293c44096f.html
Tencon_Skilllab.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_842790.xls

html

f97050a1-1560-41ed-950c-b7293c44096f.html

pdf

Tencon_Skilllab.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders