Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57342072

Tender For Providing Internal Electrification And Lan Arrangements To E-Seva Kendra At Additional Court Building In Tenkasi In Tenkasi District.

Issued by Government Departments · Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
79150
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tenkasi → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Internal Electrification And Lan Arrangements To E-Seva Kendra At Additional Court Building In Tenkasi In Tenkasi District.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 03-Sep-2026 Eligibility criteria Other 18-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Internal Electrification and LAN arrangements to e-seva kendra at Additional Court Building in Tenkasi in Tenkasi District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and fixing of 4 Feet LED 20W Fitting with LED 20W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS Copper leads from terminals to the fitting.
2supply and fixing of 1200mm (48\\") sweep AC ceiling fan High speed complete with 2 module 100W fan step regulator (Higher end) with 1 metre down rod on the existing fan clamp.
3Supply and fixing of 3 Nos. 5A (3 pin and 2 pin) combined flush type wall socket with control switches concealed in suitable TW box covered with hylem sheet on wall with earth connection (for computer plug socket)
4Supply and fixing of 8 way single pole and neutral MCB sheet steel enclosure distribution board with double door (metal) with 1 no. 32A DP MCB as incoming and 6 nos. 6A to 32A SP MCB as outgoing in flush with wall with earth connection only. Higher End
5Supply and Run of 2 of 2.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 2.5 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.
6Supply and run of 2 of 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 4 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.
7Supply, fixing and termination of I/O Socket for LAN with CAT 6 Module, Single Socket RJ-45 Face Plate and 1 Metre Length Patch Cord.
8Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 24 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch with CAT 6A fully loaded.
9Supply and fixing of Fully Loaded 4U Depth Rack with suitable angle iron frame work.
10Supply and run of Unarmoured CAT-6 Cable in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling and making good.
11GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57342072
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 79150
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Providing Internal Electrification And Lan Arrangements To E-Seva Kendra At Additional Court Building In Tenkasi In Tenkasi District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 5(1)EE/2026-27 dated.27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tenkasi
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 79150
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_841972.xls
d857afbe-6622-4a85-84e4-980a6d929c03.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
uploadingcondition.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_841972.xls

html

d857afbe-6622-4a85-84e4-980a6d929c03.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

uploadingcondition.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders