Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57341993

Tender For Improvements By Providing Focus Light Arrangement In Gi Pole On Wall, On Existing Pole In The Students Pathway From Eyeward To Jr Quarters In Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

Issued by Government Departments · Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
4600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanniyakumari → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Improvements By Providing Focus Light Arrangement In Gi Pole On Wall, On Existing Pole In The Students Pathway From Eyeward To Jr Quarters In Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvements by Providing Focus light arrangement in GI pole on Wall, on existing pole in the students pathway from Eyeward to JR Quarters in Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and fixing of 65 mm dia. (2-1/2\\") GI pipe (class B) of 6 metre length with 300mm x 300mm x 6mm MS base plate duly welded at the bottom with concreting with construction of masonary pedestal with suitable SMC box with door arrangement to house 6A SP MCB switch, 2/4 way connector on suitable hylem sheet and supply and fixing of 2 nos 150W Focus light (Higher end) Complete with suitable MS clamps for LED street light fitting and SMC box with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads from SMC box to fitting and with painting of suitable colour.
2Supply and laying of 2 x 10 sq.mm PVC armoured LTUG cable in a trench to be excavated at a depth of 0.75 metre putting 0.15 metre layer of sand and covering the cable completely with bricks and sand and refilling the earth to make good
3Supply and clamping of 2 x 10 sq.mm. PVC LTUG armoured cable on post or on wall with MS clamps
4Supply and clamping of 2 x 10 sq.mm. PVC LTUG armoured cable through Gl on post or on wall with MS clamps
5Supply and fixing of brass cable gland for 2 x 10 sq.mm. PVC armoured LTUG cable with earth connection
6Supply and fixing of 1 no 150W Focus light (Higher end)in the existing 65 min dia. (2-1/2\\") GI pipe (class B) of 6 metre length with door arrangement and providing 1 no. 6A SP MCB switch, 2/4 way connector on suitable hylem sheet and supply and with suitable angle iron with painting of suitable colour
7Supply and fixing of 48W LED street light fitting with LED (Higher end) with 32mın dia. Gl pipe (class B) with 1 no.32 mm dia Gl bend complete on the existing post/ on wall with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads with MS clamps and with painting
8Supply and fixing of 150W LED flood light 150W with Integrated Drive on the existing post/ on wall with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads with Angle iron frame work and with painting.
9Supply and Run of 2 of 1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.
10GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57341993
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Improvements By Providing Focus Light Arrangement In Gi Pole On Wall, On Existing Pole In The Students Pathway From Eyeward To Jr Quarters In Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 5(29)EE/2026-27 dated.27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanniyakumari
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_840999.xls
f5849c78-c63d-49a5-a16e-02287430cd56.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
TNO64.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_840999.xls

html

f5849c78-c63d-49a5-a16e-02287430cd56.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

TNO64.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders