Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57341986

Tender For Renewal Of Damaged Cable In Faculty Block, Renewal Of Led Lights And Providing Additional Plug Set In Pathology Department In Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

Issued by Government Departments · Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
49420
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanniyakumari → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Renewal Of Damaged Cable In Faculty Block, Renewal Of Led Lights And Providing Additional Plug Set In Pathology Department In Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Renewal of Damaged Cable in Faculty Block, Renewal of LED Lights and Providing Additional Plug set in Pathology Department in Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Renewal by Supply and clamping of 3 1/2 x 35 sq.mm. PVC LTUG armoured cable on post or on wall with MS clamps.
2Renewal by Supply and fixing of brass cable gland for 3 1/2 x 35 sq.mm.PVC armoured LTUG cable with earth connection.
3Renewal by Supply and fixing of Synthetic Moulded Compound box for existing street light including labour charge.
4Renewal by Supply and fixing of 4 Feet LED 20 W Fitting with LED 20 W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads from terminals to the fitting.
5Supply and fixing of 3Nos 5A (3pin and 2pin) combined flush type wall socket with control switches concealed in suitable TW box covered with hylem sheet in flush with wall with earth connection (for computer plug socket).
6Supply and fixing of 5A switch including labour charges for fixing.
7Supply and fixing of 5A 3 pin FT Cs Plug including labour charges for fixing.
8Supply and fixing of 15A switch including labour charges for fixing.
9Supply and fixing of 15A 3 pin FT Cs Plug including labour charges for fixing.
10Renewal by Supply and fixing of 30W LED bulb for existing Gate Light including labour charge. (Dean Quarters Gate)
11Renewal by Supply and fixing of 32A TPN MC switch on suitable angle iron frame work with MS cable entry box with earth connection only.
12Renewal by Supply and run of 2 of 4 sq.mm.PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 4 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.
13Supply and Run of 2 of 2.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 2.5 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.
14GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57341986
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 49420
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Renewal Of Damaged Cable In Faculty Block, Renewal Of Led Lights And Providing Additional Plug Set In Pathology Department In Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 5(15)EE/2026-27 dated.27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanniyakumari
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 49420
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9ce50180-dd44-4c78-a14d-327487ee30cb.html
BOQ_840956.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
TNO50.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9ce50180-dd44-4c78-a14d-327487ee30cb.html

xls

BOQ_840956.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

TNO50.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders