Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57341964

Tender For Special Repairs To The Fittings And Plug Set Arrangements In Op Block Of Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College And Hospital At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

Issued by Government Departments · Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
42570
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanniyakumari → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Special Repairs To The Fittings And Plug Set Arrangements In Op Block Of Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College And Hospital At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special Repairs to the Fittings and Plug set arrangements in OP Block of Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College and Hospital at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Wiring with 2 x 1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light point/ fan point (for electronic regulator) (5 points per coil) (OP Block Minor OT-1,OP Injection -1)
2Supply and fixing of 4 Feet LED 20 W Fitting with LED 20 W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS Copper leads from terminals to the fitting. (OP injection-2)
3Supply and fixing of fan hook on the existing ceiling with chipping the ceiling concrete and fixing the fan hook finishing with cement mortor and painting with suitable colour.
4Supply and fixing of 300mm (12\\") sweep (light duty) AC exhaust fan complete without provision of hole in the wall(OP block Male Toilet)
5Supply and fixing of louvers shutters arrangements for 300mm (12\\") sweep (light duty) AC exhaust fan.
6Renewal by Supply and fixing of 200 x 150 x 63 mm teak wood box with suitable Hylem sheet with 3 Nos 5A switch and 1 No 5A socket with connection. (Yellow Zone)
7Renewal by supply and fixing of 450mm sweep wall mounting air circulator fan including labour charges for fixing on the wall (Heritage Building)
8Supply and fixing of 3 Nos. 5A (3 pin and 2 pin) combined flush type wall socket with control switches and 1 No.15A Switch with Socket concealed in suitable TW box covered with hylem sheet in flush with wall with earth connection Higher End.
9Supply and Run of 2 of 2.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 2.5 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.
10GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57341964
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42570
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Special Repairs To The Fittings And Plug Set Arrangements In Op Block Of Kanniyakumari Govt. Medical College And Hospital At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 5(24)EE/2026-27 dated.27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanniyakumari
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42570
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7ba485eb-982e-4373-945f-f06de5ce828a.html
BOQ_840985.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
TNO59.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7ba485eb-982e-4373-945f-f06de5ce828a.html

xls

BOQ_840985.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

TNO59.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders