Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57341570

Tender For Panchayat Samiti Khairabad Issued Date 4092 For Construction Work In Two Attached Rooms In Government Primary School Of Village Kamalpura.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
14.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Panchayat Samiti Khairabad Issued Date 4092 For Construction Work In Two Attached Rooms In Government Primary School Of Village Kamalpura.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57341570
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 14.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Panchayat Samiti Khairabad Issued Date 4092 For Construction Work In Two Attached Rooms In Government Primary School Of Village Kamalpura.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZKT2627WSOB00429
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1788391109.pdf
dc45aee4-db1b-4a1e-8d9f-2a99988a8c7e.html
NIB-Document 1788391090.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788391109.pdf

html

dc45aee4-db1b-4a1e-8d9f-2a99988a8c7e.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1788391090.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders