Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57340533

Tender For Repair/ Replacement Of Drains & Hardstanding, Traverse, Boundary Wall And Other Connected Miscellaneous Works At 8Fbsu, Af Stn Awantipur

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · awantipora, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
awantipora → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repair/ Replacement Of Drains & Hardstanding, Traverse, Boundary Wall And Other Connected Miscellaneous Works At 8Fbsu, Af Stn Awantipur

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF DRAINS & HARDSTANDING, TRAVERSE, BOUNDARY WALL AND OTHER CONNECTED MISC WORKS AT 8FBSU, AF STN AWANTIPUR
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolition of cement concrete to ground floor(unreinforced) and paving n.exc 15cm thickness (below or above ground level) and removing rubbish of out side MOD land, complete all as specified and directed.
2M & L 75 mm thick PCC (1:3:6) type C-2 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in plinth protection even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed.
3M&L 100mm thick Cement concrete 1:4:8 Type B-2 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in flooring including finishing even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed.
4Sand filling under floorings/ pavement spread and levelled in layers n exc 15 cm thick complete including watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed
5M & L Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking pavour block with grey cement and pigment any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 60mm thickness M-35 grade with glossy finish colour shade complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.(Sand will be measured & paid separately )
6M & L Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking pavour block with grey cement and pigment any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 80mm thickness M-40 grade with glossy finish colour shade complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. (Sand will be measured & paid separately )
7M & L for Chequered cement concrete tiles 20cm x 20cm x 25mm/ 30cm x 30cm x 25mm thick with grey cement and no pigments, set, jointed and pointed in neat cement slurry in floors over 20 mm screed bed in cement mortar 1:6 chequered tiles complete all as specified and directed.
8M & L for Stone kerb of roughly squared stones of size 20cm x 30cm, dressed so that the maximum depression from a straight edge held against the dressed surface shall not exceed 6mm for top and exposed surfaces of sides and 20mm for the rest of surfaces jointed in cement mortar 1:6 and struck flush kerb stone of any description and laid in any position complete all as specified and as directed.
9Demolition of brick or stone boulder masonry built in cement mortar or cement lime mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone works and precast concrete articles, complete all as specified and directed.
10M&L Brick work with sub class B bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6 m mean radius built in Cement Mortar 1:6, complete all as specified and directed.
11Taking down Cement Plaster, any description on Brick Walls or on Concrete Surfaces including raking out Joints, hacking for Key, scrubbing down with Water, etc, and removing same from the Site(s), complete all as specified and as directed.
12M & L Rendering 15 mm thick on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces in Cement Mortar 1:4 on wall surfaces, finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra Cement complete all as specified.
13Preparing new plastered or un-plastered surfaces of wall and applying two coats of Acrylic exterior emulsion paint in camouflaging (Disruptive pattern) in three colours (Green, Grey and Brown) over a coat of acrylic primer, complete all as specified and directed.
14M&L for reinforced Precast cement concrete(1:2:4) type B-1 (using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in landing, cover slab slelves an similar articles with plain faces including demolition of concrete and necessary form work, & set in Cement Mortar (1:4), complete all as specified an directed.Note:-Reinforcement shall be measured and paid for separately in respective items
15S&F mild steel TMT bars 10 mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with and including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9 mm dia or securing with clips, complete all specified and directed.
16Note:- An amount of Rs.10,000 on account of credit schedule for Sch 'A' Part-II Shall be deducted from the total amount of BOQ to arrive at the contract sum. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57340533
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender For Repair/ Replacement Of Drains & Hardstanding, Traverse, Boundary Wall And Other Connected Miscellaneous Works At 8Fbsu, Af Stn Awantipur
Basic Detail
Tender No GE (AF) AWA-39/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City awantipora
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 40000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_882718.xls
e7d8c75a-4d3f-47fc-8976-46c9c6c6c5de.html
Tender39.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_882718.xls

html

e7d8c75a-4d3f-47fc-8976-46c9c6c6c5de.html

pdf

Tender39.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders