Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57340184

SIGNALLING AND TELECOM PORTION OF WORK IN CONNECTION WITH PROVISION OF LIMITED USE SUBWAY(LUS) IN MAS-AJJ SECTION OVER CHENNAI DIVISION.

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
71.63 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
1.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Signalling And Telecom Portion Of Work In Connection With Provision Of Limited Use Subway(Lus) In Mas-Ajj Section Over Chennai Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57340184
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 71.63 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Signalling And Telecom Portion Of Work In Connection With Provision Of Limited Use Subway(Lus) In Mas-Ajj Section Over Chennai Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No M-SG-2026-525-MAS_AJJ-LUS
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 71.63 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1d2d38a6-092f-4ce7-9603-65c50e5964ef.pdf
GCCCNo11_1.pdf
GCCCSlip1to10_compressed_1.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22_1.pdf
JPOforundertakingtheDiggingwork1_1.pdf
PDFGCCACS12.pdf
SOR2022BOOKLETNew1_compressed1_1.pdf
SOUTHERNRAILWAYTENDERM-SG-2026-LUS-MAS-AJJ.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1d2d38a6-092f-4ce7-9603-65c50e5964ef.pdf

pdf

GCCCNo11_1.pdf

pdf

GCCCSlip1to10_compressed_1.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22_1.pdf

pdf

JPOforundertakingtheDiggingwork1_1.pdf

pdf

PDFGCCACS12.pdf

pdf

SOR2022BOOKLETNew1_compressed1_1.pdf

pdf

SOUTHERNRAILWAYTENDERM-SG-2026-LUS-MAS-AJJ.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders