Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57340178

Inspection of Br. No.-10 UP (15X61.00M OWG) & ROB-23A (1X60.0 M BSG) in KIR-BJU section under SSE/Bridge/MGR and Br.no.-78UP(2X18.3+8x76.2+4x18.3m OWG) & ROB Govindchak (2X60.0M BSG) in HJP-CI Section, ROB-47A (1X56.60 M BSG) in KIR-BJU section & ROB

Issued by Government Departments · Sonpur, Bihar
Tender Value
4.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
9700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Inspection Of Br. No.-10 Up (15X61.00M Owg) & Rob-23A (1X60.0 M Bsg) In Kir- Bju Section Under Sse/Bridge/Mgr And Br.No.-78Up(2X18.3+8X76.2+4X18.3M Owg) & Rob Govindchak (2X60.0M Bsg) In Hjp-Ci Section, Rob-47A (1X56.60 M Bsg) In Kir-Bju Section & Rob 3 Spl(1X50.0M Bsg) In Hjp-Mfp Section Under Sse/Bridge/See Using High Resolution Image & Video Capture Uav/Drone Under Sse/Bridge/See Of Sonpur Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57340178
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Inspection Of Br. No.-10 Up (15X61.00M Owg) & Rob-23A (1X60.0 M Bsg) In Kir- Bju Section Under Sse/Bridge/Mgr And Br.No.-78Up(2X18.3+8X76.2+4X18.3M Owg) & Rob Govindchak (2X60.0M Bsg) In Hjp-Ci Section, Rob-47A (1X56.60 M Bsg) In Kir-Bju Section & Rob 3 Spl(1X50.0M Bsg) In Hjp-Mfp Section Under Sse/Bridge/See Using High Resolution Image & Video Capture Uav/Drone Under Sse/Bridge/See Of Sonpur Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No SEE26-27-130
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1bac13ab-4ae9-449c-974b-93b10ca59e7a.pdf
Annexure-VIBnV_VAnltrnBLC.pdf
GCC-2022-ACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
GCC2022ACS11.pdf
NewTechnologiesRlyBoardLetterforTechnicalEligibility2.pdf
TDdronesurvey.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1bac13ab-4ae9-449c-974b-93b10ca59e7a.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIBnV_VAnltrnBLC.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS10_merged_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCC2022ACS11.pdf

pdf

NewTechnologiesRlyBoardLetterforTechnicalEligibility2.pdf

pdf

TDdronesurvey.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders