Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57340104

Auction Sale Of Cdy Scrap Through Online Forward Auction

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rourkela, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rourkela → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Cdy Scrap Through Online Forward Auction 00001 Structural And Wear & Maintenance Steel 547.140 Ton 4320-Z016 Zo-16-166 01 00002 Scrap. The Lot Includes Scrap And Rej 00003 Materials Such As Used/Scrapped/ 00004 Damaged Structural And Cut Spare Parts 00005 Used/Corroded Pipes Of Various Sizes 00006 With Gas Line Residue, Valves, Misc. 00007 Scraps Of Various Types From Mills Shops 00008 Etc., Small Rolls, Forgings, Plates Etc. 00009 All Types Of Subfloor Scraps 00010 N.B.; The Bidders To Note That All 00011 Non Ferrous Fittings, Electric Fittings, 00012 Wires, Cables, Motors, Transformers, 00013 Bearings, Batteries, Copper, Brass, 00014 Stainles Steel Are Excluded From 00015 Delivery After Sale. 00016 Gas Cutting And Cleaning Of Waste 00017 Materials Is Permitted To Facilited 00018 Lifting After Sale. 00019 All Safety Measures Are To Be Taken By 00020 The Buyer At The Time Of Removing, Gas

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57340104
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name steel authority of india limited
Work Description Auction Sale Of Cdy Scrap Through Online Forward Auction 00001 Structural And Wear & Maintenance Steel 547.140 Ton 4320-Z016 Zo-16-166 01 00002 Scrap. The Lot Includes Scrap And Rej 00003 Materials Such As Used/Scrapped/ 00004 Damaged Structural And Cut Spare Parts 00005 Used/Corroded Pipes Of Various Sizes 00006 With Gas Line Residue, Valves, Misc. 00007 Scraps Of Various Types From Mills Shops 00008 Etc., Small Rolls, Forgings, Plates Etc. 00009 All Types Of Subfloor Scraps 00010 N.B.; The Bidders To Note That All 00011 Non Ferrous Fittings, Electric Fittings, 00012 Wires, Cables, Motors, Transformers, 00013 Bearings, Batteries, Copper, Brass, 00014 Stainles Steel Are Excluded From 00015 Delivery After Sale. 00016 Gas Cutting And Cleaning Of Waste 00017 Materials Is Permitted To Facilited 00018 Lifting After Sale. 00019 All Safety Measures Are To Be Taken By 00020 The Buyer At The Time Of Removing, Gas
Basic Detail
Tender No MKTG/FA/26-27/(34005358)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rourkela
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c9e75be9-e005-47f2-b3ef-c7133bba884d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c9e75be9-e005-47f2-b3ef-c7133bba884d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders