Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57338346

Bids Are invited for 765 66 Sb 106 Cleaner - A Veh Spares , 765 10 Sb 521 Packing - A Veh Spares , 765 10747 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 46 352 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 675 51 335 Cover - A Veh Spares , 765 46 228 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 17 368 Ga

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
146

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 765 66 Sb 106 Cleaner - A Veh Spares , 765 10 Sb 521 Packing - A Veh Spares , 765 10747 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 46 352 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 675 51 335 Cover - A Veh Spares , 765 46 228 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 17 368 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 71 341 End Piece - A Veh Spares , 730 12 502 Brake Booster Kit - A Veh Spares , 765 10 Sb 522 Cup - A Veh Spares , 675 71 144 Bushing Sleeve - A Veh Spares , Rus 765 56 105 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 39 207 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 10 922 Packing - A Veh Spares , 765 50 2008 Packing Performed - A Veh Spares , Nk000103 Cutch Booster Kit - A Veh Spares , 765 33 6 Ring Sealing - A Veh Spares , 765 56 52 Shock Absorber - A Veh Spares , 765 50 1410 Gasket - A Veh Spares , Nk003368 Fip Seal Kit - A Veh Spares , Nk003459 Fip Delicery Valve Seal Kit - A Veh Spares , 765 12 529 Gasket - A Veh Spares

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1765 66 SB 106 CLEANERA VEH SPARES
2765 10 SB 521 PACKINGA VEH SPARES
3765 10747 GASKETA VEH SPARES
4765 46 352 GASKETA VEH SPARES
5675 51 335 COVERA VEH SPARES
6765 46 228 GASKETA VEH SPARES
7765 17 368 GASKETA VEH SPARES
8765 71 341 END PIECEA VEH SPARES
9730 12 502 BRAKE BOOSTER KITA VEH SPARES
10765 10 SB 522 CUPA VEH SPARES
11675 71 144 BUSHING SLEEVEA VEH SPARES
12RUS 765 56 105 GASKETA VEH SPARES
13765 39 207 GASKETA VEH SPARES
14765 10 922 PACKINGA VEH SPARES
15765 50 2008 PACKING PERFORMEDA VEH SPARES
16NK000103 CUTCH BOOSTER KITA VEH SPARES
17765 33 6 RING SEALINGA VEH SPARES
18765 56 52 SHOCK ABSORBERA VEH SPARES
19765 50 1410 GASKETA VEH SPARES
20NK003368 FIP SEAL KITA VEH SPARES
21NK003459 FIP DELICERY VALVE SEAL KITA VEH SPARES
22765 12 529 GASKETA VEH SPARES

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57338346
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for 765 66 Sb 106 Cleaner - A Veh Spares , 765 10 Sb 521 Packing - A Veh Spares , 765 10747 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 46 352 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 675 51 335 Cover - A Veh Spares , 765 46 228 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 17 368 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 71 341 End Piece - A Veh Spares , 730 12 502 Brake Booster Kit - A Veh Spares , 765 10 Sb 522 Cup - A Veh Spares , 675 71 144 Bushing Sleeve - A Veh Spares , Rus 765 56 105 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 39 207 Gasket - A Veh Spares , 765 10 922 Packing - A Veh Spares , 765 50 2008 Packing Performed - A Veh Spares , Nk000103 Cutch Booster Kit - A Veh Spares , 765 33 6 Ring Sealing - A Veh Spares , 765 56 52 Shock Absorber - A Veh Spares , 765 50 1410 Gasket - A Veh Spares , Nk003368 Fip Seal Kit - A Veh Spares , Nk003459 Fip Delicery Valve Seal Kit - A Veh Spares , 765 12 529 Gasket - A Veh Spares
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992396
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7b1f3a68-71e7-438f-acad-1bbd4beb4fe8.pdf
tech106_2026-09-03-13-02-41_3221e2813d51bc89f8282eec0f437ee7.pdf
9842176_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7b1f3a68-71e7-438f-acad-1bbd4beb4fe8.pdf

pdf

tech106_2026-09-03-13-02-41_3221e2813d51bc89f8282eec0f437ee7.pdf

xlsx

9842176_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders