Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57338334

Bids Are invited for 1700009040, Exhaust Fan(200 To 250Mm/9 Inch) , 1700006716, Exhaust Fan(300Mm/12 Inch) , 1700119866, Exhaust Fan(450Mm/18 Inch) , 1600221298, Cabin Fan(12 Inch/300Mm) , 1600033597, Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan- 600Mm Sweep , 1700006348

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
360

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1700009040, Exhaust Fan(200 To 250Mm/9 Inch) , 1700006716, Exhaust Fan(300Mm/12 Inch) , 1700119866, Exhaust Fan(450Mm/18 Inch) , 1600221298, Cabin Fan(12 Inch/300Mm) , 1600033597, Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan- 600Mm Sweep , 1700006348, Heavy Duty Wall Mounting Fan-24(600/610Mm) , 1700001997, Wall Mounting Fan, 400Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57338334
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1700009040, Exhaust Fan(200 To 250Mm/9 Inch) , 1700006716, Exhaust Fan(300Mm/12 Inch) , 1700119866, Exhaust Fan(450Mm/18 Inch) , 1600221298, Cabin Fan(12 Inch/300Mm) , 1600033597, Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan- 600Mm Sweep , 1700006348, Heavy Duty Wall Mounting Fan-24(600/610Mm) , 1700001997, Wall Mounting Fan, 400Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988681
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c52ef2b1-36ab-41de-a665-830ebd68586e.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-42-53_7169704f5496f61324c253533994a5c3.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-44-36_25127c1f86ed9811981c34060ee33f52.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-45-51_ec57a763de79c69deeb19f1f77c0fc48.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-47-03_8de25efbd6d52c7152b9c388c90841fe.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-48-26_720731bc22722d98b3b65b6a644e2674.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-49-57_750ec6d3e1ee6b00596840fc3677a675.pdf
1000003711_2026-09-02-15-52-08_554a2c74aacdd89fd1b0c24d7567e268.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c52ef2b1-36ab-41de-a665-830ebd68586e.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-42-53_7169704f5496f61324c253533994a5c3.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-44-36_25127c1f86ed9811981c34060ee33f52.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-45-51_ec57a763de79c69deeb19f1f77c0fc48.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-47-03_8de25efbd6d52c7152b9c388c90841fe.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-48-26_720731bc22722d98b3b65b6a644e2674.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-49-57_750ec6d3e1ee6b00596840fc3677a675.pdf

pdf

1000003711_2026-09-02-15-52-08_554a2c74aacdd89fd1b0c24d7567e268.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders