Power Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57338295

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Ultra Hd Led Television (40-45 ) , Supply Of Ultra Hd Led Television (55-60 )

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Ultra Hd Led Television (40-45 ) , Supply Of Ultra Hd Led Television (55-60 )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57338295
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Ultra Hd Led Television (40-45 ) , Supply Of Ultra Hd Led Television (55-60 )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7758303
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
87a1e091-170c-42a3-9838-ba3cd604b863.pdf
ts_2026-07-08-11-20-39_613f91f9c043b2710a6242124f35ec8e.pdf
ts_2026-07-08-11-19-34_7b81ec2a68f3a1ab87fdad2fdd9ad6a1.pdf
TS_5b376db0-ea4e-4727-98791785219360759_60002056.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

87a1e091-170c-42a3-9838-ba3cd604b863.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-07-08-11-20-39_613f91f9c043b2710a6242124f35ec8e.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-07-08-11-19-34_7b81ec2a68f3a1ab87fdad2fdd9ad6a1.pdf

pdf

TS_5b376db0-ea4e-4727-98791785219360759_60002056.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders