Defence Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57338200

Bids Are invited for Lp Of Ars Item

Issued by Government Departments · Lakshadweep District, Lakshadweep
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lakshadweep District → Lakshadweep
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3614

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rat Sticking Gel , Refill For Automatic Air Freshner 250Ml , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Spray Hand Liquid , Urinal Screen Mats , Fiber Dust Brush , Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos , Paint Brush 2 Inch , Paint Brush 4 Inch , Paint Roller 6 Inch , Paint Roller 9 Inch , Distemper White , Paint Roller 12 Inch , Paint Roller 7 Inch , Paint Roller 4 Inch , Brown Sheet Laminated , Photo Copier Paper 210Mm X 297Mm A4 , Toilet Paper , Photo Copier Paper 210Mm X 325Mm Fs , Envelope Size 4X10 , Envelope Size 6X12 , Envelope Size 10X14 , Envelope Cloth Coated 9X12 , Envelope Cloth Coated 10X14 , Envelope Cloth Coated 12X16 , Dvd , Tape Transparent 1 Inch , Tape Transparent 2 Inch , Antirust Spray , Wonder Tape 2 Inch , Tape Insulation 25 Mm Steel Grip , Teflon Tape , Candle Wax , Photocopier Paper A3 , Paper Napkin , Telephone Cable 4 Core

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Rat Sticking GelRat Sticking Gel
2Refill for Automatic Air Freshner 250mlRefill for Automatic Air Freshner 250ml
3Mosquito Repellent Machine with LiquidMosquito Repellent Machine with Liquid
4Spray Hand LiquidSpray Hand Liquid
5Urinal Screen MatsUrinal Screen Mats
6Fiber Dust BrushFiber Dust Brush
7Mosquito Repellent Gel OdomosMosquito Repellent Gel Odomos
8Paint Brush 2 InchPaint Brush 2 Inch
9Paint Brush 4 InchPaint Brush 4 Inch
10Paint Roller 6 InchPaint Roller 6 Inch
11Paint Roller 9 InchPaint Roller 9 Inch
12Distemper WhiteDistemper White
13Paint Roller 12 InchPaint Roller 12 Inch
14Paint Roller 7 InchPaint Roller 7 Inch
15Paint Roller 4 InchPaint Roller 4 Inch
16Brown Sheet LaminatedBrown Sheet Laminated
17Photo Copier Paper 210mm x 297mm A4Photo Copier Paper 210mm x 297mm A4
18Toilet PaperToilet Paper
19Photo Copier Paper 210mm x 325mm FSPhoto Copier Paper 210mm x 325mm FS
20Envelope size 4x10Envelope size 4x10
21Envelope size 6x12Envelope size 6x12
22Envelope size 10x14Envelope size 10x14
23Envelope Cloth Coated 9x12Envelope Cloth Coated 9x12
24Envelope Cloth Coated 10x14Envelope Cloth Coated 10x14
25Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16
26DVDDVD
27Tape Transparent 1 InchTape Transparent 1 Inch
28Tape Transparent 2 InchTape Transparent 2 Inch
29Antirust SprayAntirust Spray
30Wonder Tape 2 InchWonder Tape 2 Inch
31Tape Insulation 25 mm Steel GripTape Insulation 25 mm Steel Grip
32Teflon TapeTeflon Tape
33Candle WaxCandle Wax
34Photocopier Paper A3Photocopier Paper A3
35Paper NapkinPaper Napkin
36Telephone Cable 4 CoreTelephone Cable 4 Core

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57338200
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rat Sticking Gel , Refill For Automatic Air Freshner 250Ml , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Spray Hand Liquid , Urinal Screen Mats , Fiber Dust Brush , Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos , Paint Brush 2 Inch , Paint Brush 4 Inch , Paint Roller 6 Inch , Paint Roller 9 Inch , Distemper White , Paint Roller 12 Inch , Paint Roller 7 Inch , Paint Roller 4 Inch , Brown Sheet Laminated , Photo Copier Paper 210Mm X 297Mm A4 , Toilet Paper , Photo Copier Paper 210Mm X 325Mm Fs , Envelope Size 4X10 , Envelope Size 6X12 , Envelope Size 10X14 , Envelope Cloth Coated 9X12 , Envelope Cloth Coated 10X14 , Envelope Cloth Coated 12X16 , Dvd , Tape Transparent 1 Inch , Tape Transparent 2 Inch , Antirust Spray , Wonder Tape 2 Inch , Tape Insulation 25 Mm Steel Grip , Teflon Tape , Candle Wax , Photocopier Paper A3 , Paper Napkin , Telephone Cable 4 Core
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993942
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lakshadweep District
State Lakshadweep
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c5eefeba-1ec1-48f8-a8ef-915c84dfe88a.pdf
atc_for_ars__2026-09-03-16-07-40_d07e4e5dbe3097bf76301829e518dbd3.pdf
9843930_Boq_1.xlsx
ars_b4625ff2-5ddb-4a89-95961788432189862_hiteshu-sharma.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c5eefeba-1ec1-48f8-a8ef-915c84dfe88a.pdf

pdf

atc_for_ars__2026-09-03-16-07-40_d07e4e5dbe3097bf76301829e518dbd3.pdf

xlsx

9843930_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ars_b4625ff2-5ddb-4a89-95961788432189862_hiteshu-sharma.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders