Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57338010

Bids Are invited for Supply And Laying Of Aluminium Lt Armoured Cable

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
16.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
32771
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5412

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supplying And Laying Of Aluminum Conductor Lt Armoured Cable - Supplying And Laying Of 4 Core 16 Sq. Mm Stranded Aluminum Conductor, Xlpe Insulated, Pvc Sheathed, 650 V/1100 V Grade Armoured Cable As Per Is 7098 Part 1 1988 I/C Laying On Surface/ Recess /Air/ Duct/ In Ground Etc. Make Isi Mark, Note Work To Beexecuted At Various Locations Under Ted Gorakhpur As Per Actual Requirement At Site. , Supplying And Making End Termination - Supplying And Making End Termination With Brass Compression Gland And Aluminium Lugs For 4 X 16Sq. Mm Al. Condr. Cable Of Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed / Xlpe Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable Of 1.1 Kv Grade As Required. , Providing And Fixing Gi Wire - Providing And Fixing 6 Swg Dia Gi Wire On Surface Or In Recess For Loop Earthing Alongwith Cable Etc As Required. , Replacement Of 63 Capacity Kit Kat - Replacement Of 63 Capacity Rewireable Kit Kat Porcelain Fuse Carrier And Base Suitable For 415Volt 50Hz Ac Supply Including Fixing On The Existing Board Making Connection Testing Etc As Required At Site. , Replacement Of 100 Capacity Kit Kat - Replacement Of 100 Capacity Rewireable Kit Kat Porcelain Fuse Carrier And Base Suitable For 415Volt 50Hz Ac Supply Including Fixing On The Existing Board Making Connection Testing Etc As Required At Site.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supplying and laying of Aluminum Conductor LT armoured cableSupplying and laying of 4 core 16 sq. mm Stranded Aluminum Conductor, XLPE Insulated, PVC Sheathed, 650 V/1100 V Grade armoured cable as per IS 7098 Part 1 1988 i/c laying on surface/ recess /air/ duct/ in ground etc. Make ISI Mark, Note Work to beexecuted at various locations under TED Gorakhpur as per actual requirement at site.
2Supplying and making end terminationSupplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for 4 X 16Sq. mm Al. Condr. Cable of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor armoured cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.
3Providing and fixing GI wireProviding and fixing 6 SWG dia GI wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing alongwith cable etc as required.
4Replacement of 63 Amp capacity Kit katReplacement of 63 Amp capacity Rewireable Kit kat Porcelain Fuse carrier and Base suitable for 415volt 50hz AC supply including fixing on the existing board making connection testing etc as required at site.
5Replacement of 100 Amp capacity Kit katReplacement of 100 Amp capacity Rewireable Kit kat Porcelain Fuse carrier and Base suitable for 415volt 50hz AC supply including fixing on the existing board making connection testing etc as required at site.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57338010
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supplying And Laying Of Aluminum Conductor Lt Armoured Cable - Supplying And Laying Of 4 Core 16 Sq. Mm Stranded Aluminum Conductor, Xlpe Insulated, Pvc Sheathed, 650 V/1100 V Grade Armoured Cable As Per Is 7098 Part 1 1988 I/C Laying On Surface/ Recess /Air/ Duct/ In Ground Etc. Make Isi Mark, Note Work To Beexecuted At Various Locations Under Ted Gorakhpur As Per Actual Requirement At Site. , Supplying And Making End Termination - Supplying And Making End Termination With Brass Compression Gland And Aluminium Lugs For 4 X 16Sq. Mm Al. Condr. Cable Of Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed / Xlpe Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable Of 1.1 Kv Grade As Required. , Providing And Fixing Gi Wire - Providing And Fixing 6 Swg Dia Gi Wire On Surface Or In Recess For Loop Earthing Alongwith Cable Etc As Required. , Replacement Of 63 Capacity Kit Kat - Replacement Of 63 Capacity Rewireable Kit Kat Porcelain Fuse Carrier And Base Suitable For 415Volt 50Hz Ac Supply Including Fixing On The Existing Board Making Connection Testing Etc As Required At Site. , Replacement Of 100 Capacity Kit Kat - Replacement Of 100 Capacity Rewireable Kit Kat Porcelain Fuse Carrier And Base Suitable For 415Volt 50Hz Ac Supply Including Fixing On The Existing Board Making Connection Testing Etc As Required At Site.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993355
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32771
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3fb0c2ad-efc5-4348-9301-9a64c124c52e.pdf
atc_2026-09-03-15-09-21_b17342f6eb5d32eabfa69f9b839247bf.pdf
9843270_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_af61fda7-0c53-4d4f-a1761788429830841_buyer_eeecircle.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3fb0c2ad-efc5-4348-9301-9a64c124c52e.pdf

pdf

atc_2026-09-03-15-09-21_b17342f6eb5d32eabfa69f9b839247bf.pdf

xlsx

9843270_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_af61fda7-0c53-4d4f-a1761788429830841_buyer_eeecircle.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders