Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57337976

Bids Are invited for Carbide Insert To M/S Sandvik Cat No. Cnmg 120408 Pm 4025 Or M/S Widia Grade Cnmg 120408 49 Tn 7015 O , Carbide Insert To Iso Code No Ccmt 09T308 Chip 4025/Control Geometry Um As Per M/S Sandvik Catalog O

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Carbide Insert To M/S Sandvik Cat No. Cnmg 120408 Pm 4025 Or M/S Widia Grade Cnmg 120408 49 Tn 7015 O , Carbide Insert To Iso Code No Ccmt 09T308 Chip 4025/Control Geometry Um As Per M/S Sandvik Catalog O

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337976
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Carbide Insert To M/S Sandvik Cat No. Cnmg 120408 Pm 4025 Or M/S Widia Grade Cnmg 120408 49 Tn 7015 O , Carbide Insert To Iso Code No Ccmt 09T308 Chip 4025/Control Geometry Um As Per M/S Sandvik Catalog O
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991509
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
abed963b-03ee-4029-a5ec-bd0c1caa0455.pdf
4194616361_2026-09-02-17-22-54_bf569f6ccb4d1e1676e088d11314c70a.pdf
4194616362_2026-09-02-17-24-20_e07b56319d28848add7bff0cc1ea4479.pdf
BATCT_b37fcffd-9f20-49f7-8c501788434430869_OFAJ_RAT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abed963b-03ee-4029-a5ec-bd0c1caa0455.pdf

pdf

4194616361_2026-09-02-17-22-54_bf569f6ccb4d1e1676e088d11314c70a.pdf

pdf

4194616362_2026-09-02-17-24-20_e07b56319d28848add7bff0cc1ea4479.pdf

pdf

BATCT_b37fcffd-9f20-49f7-8c501788434430869_OFAJ_RAT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders