Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57337869

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Paint Brush 4 Inch , Paint Brush 2 Inch , Mosquito Repellent Gel Or Odomas , Fibre Dust Brush , Urinal Screen Mats , Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250

Issued by Government Departments · gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1601

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Paint Brush 4 Inch , Paint Brush 2 Inch , Mosquito Repellent Gel Or Odomas , Fibre Dust Brush , Urinal Screen Mats , Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250 Ml , Rat Sticking Gel , Telephone Cable 4 Core , Paper Napkin , Photocopier Paper A3 , Candle Wax , Teflon Tape , Tape Insulation 25 Mm Make Steel Grip , Wonder Tape 2 Inch , Antirust Spray , Tape Transparent 2 Inch , Lime Slaked 56 Lbs , Geru Red , Cotton Rags , Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms , Blue Laundry , Brush With Long Handle , Scrubber With Handle , Abrasive Cleaning Pad Or Scaraber Pad , Cotton Waste , Cloth Emery Bs 871 Grade 1 , Cloth Coated Pvc , Cloth Calico 36 Inch Wide , Cloth Bunting Red 57 Inch Wide , Cloth Bunting Green , Cable Tie , Cable Electric 2 Core Copper 6A , Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs Cap , Bucket Plastic 15 Ltrs Cap , Bubble Wrap Sheet 3 Ft And 50 Ft , Brush Steel Wire , Brush Scrubbing Large Or Hard Brush , Boric Powder , Bleaching Powder Stabilized , Baygon Spray , Araldite Adhesive , Anti Cockroach Gel , 9 Volt Alkaline Battery , Floor Paint Or Terricota Paint , Microfibre Cloth

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337869
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Paint Brush 4 Inch , Paint Brush 2 Inch , Mosquito Repellent Gel Or Odomas , Fibre Dust Brush , Urinal Screen Mats , Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250 Ml , Rat Sticking Gel , Telephone Cable 4 Core , Paper Napkin , Photocopier Paper A3 , Candle Wax , Teflon Tape , Tape Insulation 25 Mm Make Steel Grip , Wonder Tape 2 Inch , Antirust Spray , Tape Transparent 2 Inch , Lime Slaked 56 Lbs , Geru Red , Cotton Rags , Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms , Blue Laundry , Brush With Long Handle , Scrubber With Handle , Abrasive Cleaning Pad Or Scaraber Pad , Cotton Waste , Cloth Emery Bs 871 Grade 1 , Cloth Coated Pvc , Cloth Calico 36 Inch Wide , Cloth Bunting Red 57 Inch Wide , Cloth Bunting Green , Cable Tie , Cable Electric 2 Core Copper 6A , Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs Cap , Bucket Plastic 15 Ltrs Cap , Bubble Wrap Sheet 3 Ft And 50 Ft , Brush Steel Wire , Brush Scrubbing Large Or Hard Brush , Boric Powder , Bleaching Powder Stabilized , Baygon Spray , Araldite Adhesive , Anti Cockroach Gel , 9 Volt Alkaline Battery , Floor Paint Or Terricota Paint , Microfibre Cloth
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942494
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e6e2ebcb-775a-437e-ab0d-227deee9ce7a.pdf
9784462.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6e2ebcb-775a-437e-ab0d-227deee9ce7a.pdf

pdf

9784462.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders