Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57337828

Bids Are invited for Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter And Moped (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Government Departments · Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagapattinam → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter And Moped (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337828
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Animal Husbandry Dairying And Fisheries
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter And Moped (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994499
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagapattinam
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9d9219d2-388b-408b-bc61-253af52eeb02.pdf
1788436326.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d9219d2-388b-408b-bc61-253af52eeb02.pdf

pdf

1788436326.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders