Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57337814

Bids Are invited for Consumables For The Milling Machine Of Crcl Hsm Laboratory Of Nsl

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
729
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1827

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1600674202 Milling Cutter Indexable Cutter For Octagonal Shape Insert , 1600674200 Cnc Cutting Insert Octogonal Shape , 1600674199 Insert Fixing Screw , 1600674197 Torque Key , 1600674196 Arbor Screw , 1600331608 Cnc Cutting Insert Square Shape , 1700393199 Shim , 1700393129 Screw Insert , 1700393128 Screw Shim , 1700393127 T-T Wrench

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600674202 Milling Cutter Indexable Cutter for Octagonal Shape InsertAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
21600674200 CNC Cutting Insert Octogonal ShapeAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
31600674199 Insert fixing ScrewAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
41600674197 Torque KeyAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
51600674196 Arbor ScrewAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
61600331608 CNC Cutting Insert Square ShapeAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
71700393199 ShimAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
81700393129 Screw InsertAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
91700393128 Screw ShimAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
101700393127 T-T wrenchAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337814
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1600674202 Milling Cutter Indexable Cutter For Octagonal Shape Insert , 1600674200 Cnc Cutting Insert Octogonal Shape , 1600674199 Insert Fixing Screw , 1600674197 Torque Key , 1600674196 Arbor Screw , 1600331608 Cnc Cutting Insert Square Shape , 1700393199 Shim , 1700393129 Screw Insert , 1700393128 Screw Shim , 1700393127 T-T Wrench
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994389
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 729
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e7b784c5-069f-41b9-9350-3a0c1e3792af.pdf
ts_2026-09-03-16-46-42_c2291f9cb58acbfda382975e5e924393.pdf
9844431_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e7b784c5-069f-41b9-9350-3a0c1e3792af.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-09-03-16-46-42_c2291f9cb58acbfda382975e5e924393.pdf

xlsx

9844431_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders