Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57337756

Bids Are invited for Rccb/1Ph/2Pole/25A /30Ma/10Ka , 40A 4P Rccb With Metal Box/Crm Ecr , 63A 4P Rccb With Metal Box/Crm Ecr

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
240

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rccb/1Ph/2Pole/25A /30Ma/10Ka , 40A 4P Rccb With Metal Box/Crm Ecr , 63A 4P Rccb With Metal Box/Crm Ecr

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337756
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rccb/1Ph/2Pole/25A /30Ma/10Ka , 40A 4P Rccb With Metal Box/Crm Ecr , 63A 4P Rccb With Metal Box/Crm Ecr
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993019
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
66d1adf4-cad5-4c2c-840c-001e6e4253d8.pdf
specification_2026-09-03-14-25-36_d679c56f549b02f7bf5efc402ed2577c.pdf
specification_2026-09-03-14-26-43_7d21f54a82ff5b2e3b1602a349376786.pdf
specification_2026-09-03-14-27-33_a477a56102bfbb5f6553659f9648fa54.pdf
1788426079.pdf
1788426090.pdf
1788426100.pdf
1788426112.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

66d1adf4-cad5-4c2c-840c-001e6e4253d8.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-09-03-14-25-36_d679c56f549b02f7bf5efc402ed2577c.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-09-03-14-26-43_7d21f54a82ff5b2e3b1602a349376786.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-09-03-14-27-33_a477a56102bfbb5f6553659f9648fa54.pdf

pdf

1788426079.pdf

pdf

1788426090.pdf

pdf

1788426100.pdf

pdf

1788426112.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders