Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57337740

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1 M7406010600 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-100Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 2 M7406010601 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length

Issued by Government Departments · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
48836

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1 M7406010600 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-100Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 2 M7406010601 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-200Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 3 M7406010602 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-300Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 4 M7406010850 Electrical Contact Cleaner Spray, Quick Dry, Packing Size For Liquid(Ml)-500Ml. 5 M7406010851 Galvanized Zinc Spray, Finish Type- Bright Silver, Zinc-Enriched Coating To Repair Surface Damage Protection Against Corrosion, Special Feature- Rust Resistance, Packing Size For Liquid(Ml)-500Ml. 6 M7406010605 Silica Gel, Colour Of Silica Gel - Blue, Particle Size 9 To 12 Mm, Air Tight Container For Packing Of Silica Gel- Plastic. 7 M7406010852 Silicon Sealant, Physical State- Viscous Paste, Appearance-Translucent/ Opaque, Color- Clear/Black/White/Gray, Surface 8 M7406010607 M-Seal, Shelf Life- 12 Months, Hardness-75-80, Impact Strength -2.5-3 Kg/Cm, Setting Time At 30 Deg C Min- 60 Min, Working Temp Limit- 80 Deg. C, Component- Resin And Hardness, Packaging Size-1 Kg 9 M7406010608 Gap Filling Pu Foam Spray(Puf Seal), Application-Fill The Gap Between Wall & Tray, Conduit Pipe And Wire Sealing, Packing Size For Liquid(Ml)-750Ml. 10 M7406010609 Silicon Sealant Gun, Feed Type: Push-Fed Gun, Type: Cordless-Corded Glue Gun. 11 M7406010610 Pvc Tape, Material -Pvc, Adhesive- Rubber Bases Adhesive, Adhesive Side- Single Side, Temperature Range- (-40 Degree C To 125 Degree C), Colour-Red, Length-6.5 Mtr, Voltage Resistance- Upto 600V. 12 M7406010611 Pvc Tape, Material -Pvc, Adhesive- Rubber Bases Adhesive, Adhesive Side- Single Side, Temperature Range- (-40 Degree C To 125 Degree C), Colour-Yellow, Length- 6.5 Mtr, Voltage Resistance- Upto 600V. 13 M7406010612 Pvc Tape, Material -Pvc, Adhesive- Rubber Bases Adhesive, Adhesive Side- Single Side, Temperature Range- (-40 Degree C To 125 Degree C), Colour-Blue, Length- 6.5 Mtr, Voltage Resistance- Upto 600V. Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337740
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1 M7406010600 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-100Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 2 M7406010601 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-200Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 3 M7406010602 Cable Tie, Lock Type-Cut To Open, Colour-White, Thickness-2.5Mm, Length-300Mm, Material-Nylon 66, Pack Size- 100. 4 M7406010850 Electrical Contact Cleaner Spray, Quick Dry, Packing Size For Liquid(Ml)-500Ml. 5 M7406010851 Galvanized Zinc Spray, Finish Type- Bright Silver, Zinc-Enriched Coating To Repair Surface Damage Protection Against Corrosion, Special Feature- Rust Resistance, Packing Size For Liquid(Ml)-500Ml. 6 M7406010605 Silica Gel, Colour Of Silica Gel - Blue, Particle Size 9 To 12 Mm, Air Tight Container For Packing Of Silica Gel- Plastic. 7 M7406010852 Silicon Sealant, Physical State- Viscous Paste, Appearance-Translucent/ Opaque, Color- Clear/Black/White/Gray, Surface 8 M7406010607 M-Seal, Shelf Life- 12 Months, Hardness-75-80, Impact Strength -2.5-3 Kg/Cm, Setting Time At 30 Deg C Min- 60 Min, Working Temp Limit- 80 Deg. C, Component- Resin And Hardness, Packaging Size-1 Kg 9 M7406010608 Gap Filling Pu Foam Spray(Puf Seal), Application-Fill The Gap Between Wall & Tray, Conduit Pipe And Wire Sealing, Packing Size For Liquid(Ml)-750Ml. 10 M7406010609 Silicon Sealant Gun, Feed Type: Push-Fed Gun, Type: Cordless-Corded Glue Gun. 11 M7406010610 Pvc Tape, Material -Pvc, Adhesive- Rubber Bases Adhesive, Adhesive Side- Single Side, Temperature Range- (-40 Degree C To 125 Degree C), Colour-Red, Length-6.5 Mtr, Voltage Resistance- Upto 600V. 12 M7406010611 Pvc Tape, Material -Pvc, Adhesive- Rubber Bases Adhesive, Adhesive Side- Single Side, Temperature Range- (-40 Degree C To 125 Degree C), Colour-Yellow, Length- 6.5 Mtr, Voltage Resistance- Upto 600V. 13 M7406010612 Pvc Tape, Material -Pvc, Adhesive- Rubber Bases Adhesive, Adhesive Side- Single Side, Temperature Range- (-40 Degree C To 125 Degree C), Colour-Blue, Length- 6.5 Mtr, Voltage Resistance- Upto 600V. Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7543696
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
70f3269a-1461-4b50-8350-f604bbe4d33b.pdf
9333275.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

70f3269a-1461-4b50-8350-f604bbe4d33b.pdf

pdf

9333275.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders