Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57337714

Bids Are invited for Schedule Of Rates

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
5363
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
428

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fire Ext 75Kg - Dcp Fire Extinguisher 75Kg , Fire Ext 9 Kg - Fire Extinguisher 9 Kg , Co2 Fire Ext Four And Half Kg - Co2 Fire Extinguisher Four And Half Kg , Aed Complete Unit - Aed Complete Unit With One Pair Of Pads , Siren Hand Operated - Siren Hand Operated Is 6026 , Explosive Meter Oxygen Detector - Explosive Meter Oxygen Detector Portable , Tools Trolley , Breathing Apparatus Set - Breathing Apparatus Set For 45 Minute , Cylinder For Breath Appratus - Cylinder For Breathing Appratus , Fireman Suit - Fireman Suit Three Layer Clothing Fire , Wind Socks Stand

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FIRE EXT 75KGDCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER 75KG
2FIRE EXT 9 KGFIRE EXTINGUISHER 9 KG
3CO2 FIRE EXT FOUR AND HALF KGCO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOUR AND HALF kg
4AED COMPLETE UNITAED COMPLETE UNIT WITH ONE PAIR OF PADS
5SIREN HAND OPERATEDSIREN HAND OPERATED IS 6026
6EXPLOSIVE METER OXYGEN DETECTOREXPLOSIVE METER OXYGEN DETECTOR PORTABLE
7TOOLS TROLLEYTOOLS TROLLEY
8BREATHING APPARATUS SETBREATHING APPARATUS SET FOR 45 MINUTE
9CYLINDER FOR BREATH APPRATUSCYLINDER FOR BREATHING APPRATUS
10FIREMAN SUITFIREMAN SUIT THREE LAYER CLOTHING FIRE
11WIND SOCKS STANDWIND SOCKS STAND

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337714
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fire Ext 75Kg - Dcp Fire Extinguisher 75Kg , Fire Ext 9 Kg - Fire Extinguisher 9 Kg , Co2 Fire Ext Four And Half Kg - Co2 Fire Extinguisher Four And Half Kg , Aed Complete Unit - Aed Complete Unit With One Pair Of Pads , Siren Hand Operated - Siren Hand Operated Is 6026 , Explosive Meter Oxygen Detector - Explosive Meter Oxygen Detector Portable , Tools Trolley , Breathing Apparatus Set - Breathing Apparatus Set For 45 Minute , Cylinder For Breath Appratus - Cylinder For Breathing Appratus , Fireman Suit - Fireman Suit Three Layer Clothing Fire , Wind Socks Stand
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981278
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5363
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1873d56a-55ab-496e-bf01-a3b84b4199c9.pdf
techspec_2026-09-01-11-59-05_63d89a301aadd4164772484f39d16a07.pdf
9829724_Boq_1.xlsx
ITB26_23_132d03af-1796-4f5e-9cac1788435736429_nikitabhatkar.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1873d56a-55ab-496e-bf01-a3b84b4199c9.pdf

pdf

techspec_2026-09-01-11-59-05_63d89a301aadd4164772484f39d16a07.pdf

xlsx

9829724_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ITB26_23_132d03af-1796-4f5e-9cac1788435736429_nikitabhatkar.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders