Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57337692

Bids Are invited for Boq 34

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
40549
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1159

Project Description

Bids Are invited for V5-5520-000038 Frame Observation Window , V5-Ive-2229 Screw Hex Socket Hd Cap M4x25 Lg P 8.8 I , V5-5330-385985 Gasket , V5-Ive-2230 Screw Hex Socket Hd Cap M4x16 Lg P 8.8 I , V5-Ive-2227 Screw Mc Chhd M6x12 Lg Steel Is 1366 , V5-Ive-2226 Screw Mc C Sk Hd M4x18 Lg Brass Is 1365 , V5-Ive-2242 Screw Hex M6x15 P Steel 8.8 Is 1364 , V5-5330-384936 Gasket , X3-Ixc-Mbt Arjun-100326 Strainer

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1V5-5520-000038 Frame Observation WindowV5-5520-000038 Frame Observation Window
2V5-IVE-2229 Screw Hex Socket HD Cap M4x25 LG P 8.8 IV5-IVE-2229 Screw Hex Socket HD Cap M4x25 LG P 8.8 I
3V5-5330-385985 GasketV5-5330-385985 Gasket
4V5-IVE-2230 Screw Hex Socket HD Cap M4x16 LG P 8.8 IV5-IVE-2230 Screw Hex Socket HD Cap M4x16 LG P 8.8 I
5V5-IVE-2227 Screw MC CHHD M6x12 LG Steel IS 1366V5-IVE-2227 Screw MC CHHD M6x12 LG Steel IS 1366
6V5-IVE-2226 Screw MC C SK HD M4x18 LG Brass IS 1365V5-IVE-2226 Screw MC C SK HD M4x18 LG Brass IS 1365
7V5-IVE-2242 Screw Hex M6x15 P Steel 8.8 IS 1364V5-IVE-2242 Screw Hex M6x15 P Steel 8.8 IS 1364
8V5-5330-384936 GasketV5-5330-384936 Gasket
9X3-IXC-MBT ARJUN-100326 StrainerX3-IXC-MBT ARJUN-100326 Strainer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337692
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for V5-5520-000038 Frame Observation Window , V5-Ive-2229 Screw Hex Socket Hd Cap M4x25 Lg P 8.8 I , V5-5330-385985 Gasket , V5-Ive-2230 Screw Hex Socket Hd Cap M4x16 Lg P 8.8 I , V5-Ive-2227 Screw Mc Chhd M6x12 Lg Steel Is 1366 , V5-Ive-2226 Screw Mc C Sk Hd M4x18 Lg Brass Is 1365 , V5-Ive-2242 Screw Hex M6x15 P Steel 8.8 Is 1364 , V5-5330-384936 Gasket , X3-Ixc-Mbt Arjun-100326 Strainer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949008
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40549
Exemption Available
Document List
c44d1124-bdc5-426c-9736-6b5661b71bd3.pdf
specification_34_2026-08-21-18-03-22_ad96459813a58e3ff29f3bd7dce471a0.pdf
9791872_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC19_ae4b094a-74d7-4691-b78a1787316123084_Dld.gem.proc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c44d1124-bdc5-426c-9736-6b5661b71bd3.pdf

pdf

specification_34_2026-08-21-18-03-22_ad96459813a58e3ff29f3bd7dce471a0.pdf

xlsx

9791872_Boq_1.xlsx

gem

ATC19_ae4b094a-74d7-4691-b78a1787316123084_Dld.gem.proc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders