Housing Urban and Rular Development Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57337574

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Carrying Out Of Aerial Lidar Survey For The Sonai Irrigation Project In The Cachar District Assam; As Per Nit; No; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
45.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
76938
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Carrying Out Of Aerial Lidar Survey For The Sonai Irrigation Project In The Cachar District Assam; As Per Nit; No; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337574
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 45.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Wapcos Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Carrying Out Of Aerial Lidar Survey For The Sonai Irrigation Project In The Cachar District Assam; As Per Nit; No; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995495
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76938
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b56007ee-40cb-4647-9058-6831b6a484fe.pdf
1788446819.pdf
1788446826.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b56007ee-40cb-4647-9058-6831b6a484fe.pdf

pdf

1788446819.pdf

pdf

1788446826.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders