Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57337572

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Adhoc Htc For Transportation Work From Rh Piska To Fsd Ranchi And Vice Versa Via Weighbridge And Handling Work At Rh Piska

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Adhoc Htc For Transportation Work From Rh Piska To Fsd Ranchi And Vice Versa Via Weighbridge And Handling Work At Rh Piska

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337572
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Adhoc Htc For Transportation Work From Rh Piska To Fsd Ranchi And Vice Versa Via Weighbridge And Handling Work At Rh Piska
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995489
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
3044a4f6-8cf3-487c-beaf-33e2dfd259a6.pdf
1788446935.pdf
1788446939.pdf
1788446943.pdf
piskamtf_60c79c3a-b54d-4563-b3071788447362334_mukeshlal.fci.pdf
piskamtf_712dd72a-48d5-475e-9a601788447388966_mukeshlal.fci.pdf
nit_bdc2d0ee-140f-41a4-87ec1788447415850_mukeshlal.fci.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3044a4f6-8cf3-487c-beaf-33e2dfd259a6.pdf

pdf

1788446935.pdf

pdf

1788446939.pdf

pdf

1788446943.pdf

fci

piskamtf_60c79c3a-b54d-4563-b3071788447362334_mukeshlal.fci.pdf

fci

piskamtf_712dd72a-48d5-475e-9a601788447388966_mukeshlal.fci.pdf

fci

nit_bdc2d0ee-140f-41a4-87ec1788447415850_mukeshlal.fci.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders