Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57337534

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; 1500 Km X 720 Hours; Local 24*7

Issued by Government Departments · Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
13.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Moradabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; 1500 Km X 720 Hours; Local 24*7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337534
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; 1500 Km X 720 Hours; Local 24*7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995342
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Moradabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2a3476b7-cd9b-4210-b1cb-f541bb000990.pdf
1788443863.pdf
rmmbd_cd8e58b0-deb7-477b-a6d21788443939317_smmbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2a3476b7-cd9b-4210-b1cb-f541bb000990.pdf

pdf

1788443863.pdf

pdf

rmmbd_cd8e58b0-deb7-477b-a6d21788443939317_smmbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders