Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57337519

Bids Are invited for Int Stationery Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
146

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Drawing Roll , Talc Sheet Roll , Punching Pad , Stapler Large , Spiral Coil Medium And Small , Lamination Roll 50 Mtr , Parker Pen Blue , V7 Pen Blue Red Green Black , Pencil Hb , Sketch Pen Set , Double Side Tape , Clock , White Rexine Roll , Hard Transparent Sheet

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Drawing RollDrawing Roll
2Talc Sheet RollTalc Sheet Roll
3Punching PadPunching Pad
4Stapler LargeStapler Large
5Spiral Coil Medium and SmallSpiral Coil Medium and Small
6Lamination Roll 50 MtrLamination Roll 50 Mtr
7Parker Pen BlueParker Pen Blue
8V7 Pen Blue Red Green BlackV7 Pen Blue Red Green Black
9Pencil HBPencil HB
10Sketch Pen SetSketch Pen Set
11Double Side TapeDouble Side Tape
12ClockClock
13White Rexine RollWhite Rexine Roll
14Hard Transparent SheetHard Transparent Sheet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337519
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Drawing Roll , Talc Sheet Roll , Punching Pad , Stapler Large , Spiral Coil Medium And Small , Lamination Roll 50 Mtr , Parker Pen Blue , V7 Pen Blue Red Green Black , Pencil Hb , Sketch Pen Set , Double Side Tape , Clock , White Rexine Roll , Hard Transparent Sheet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995629
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7f81ebb1-7154-4a12-8b52-546084670bd4.pdf
item_specifications_2026-09-03-22-01-05_f71bc293443e54365c9d7882906c81c8.pdf
9845880_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7f81ebb1-7154-4a12-8b52-546084670bd4.pdf

pdf

item_specifications_2026-09-03-22-01-05_f71bc293443e54365c9d7882906c81c8.pdf

xlsx

9845880_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders