Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57337458

Bids Are invited for Full Body Protector For Male (Mha) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
13

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Full Body Protector For Male (Mha) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337458
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rail Wheel Factory
Work Description Bids Are invited for Full Body Protector For Male (Mha) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7834875
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a3f13cc8-2b03-4cf7-a4c0-609420661782.pdf
mha-qr-of-full-body-protector-for-men_cms_2019-10-07-17-46-02_291dd07bcb81a00a93345303050c0b0e.pdf
body_30f51404-e4a2-4445-b66c1784966127205_AMMGENERAL.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a3f13cc8-2b03-4cf7-a4c0-609420661782.pdf

pdf

mha-qr-of-full-body-protector-for-men_cms_2019-10-07-17-46-02_291dd07bcb81a00a93345303050c0b0e.pdf

pdf

body_30f51404-e4a2-4445-b66c1784966127205_AMMGENERAL.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders