Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57337367

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Dairy Items

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
56000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
46325

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Dairy Items Bakery Cream Low Fat Whipping Cream, 1 Ltr. Pack , Cooking Butter White Unsalted 500 Gm. Pack , Fresh Cooking Cream 1 Ltr. Pack , Fresh Paneer 1 Kg. Pk , Amul Cheese Tin 400 Gm. Pack , Butter Chiplets Amul Blisters , Butter Table Yellow Salted 500 Gm. Pack , Curd 1 Kg Pack , Desi Ghee 1 Kg. Pack , Milk Full Cream Gold Fresh Milk, 1 Ltr Pack , Tetra Milk One Ltr Pack , Toned Fresh Milk 1 Ltr. Pack , Fresh Chena , Dhaap Khoya , Danedar Khoya , Pindi Khoya , Butter Milk Tetra Pk 180-200 Ml - Bakery Cream Low Fat Whipping Cream, 1 Ltr. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Cooking Butter White Unsalted 500 Gm. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Fresh Cooking Cream 1 Ltr. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Fresh Paneer 1 Kg. Pk - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Amul Cheese Tin 400 Gm. Pack , Butter Chiplets Amul Blisters - Amul Butter Chiplets Blister (10Gmx100 Pcs) 1Kg Pack , In Case Of Non Availability Of Prime Brand Product, Nandini Brand Chiplets May Be Provided. , Butter Table Yellow Salted 500 Gm. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Curd 1 Kg Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Desi Ghee 1 Kg. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Milk Full Cream Gold Fresh Milk, 1 Ltr Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Tetra Milk One Ltr Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Toned Fresh Milk 1 Ltr. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Fresh Chena - Best Brand , Dhaap Khoya - Best Brand , Danedar Khoya - Best Brand , Pindi Khoya - Best Brand , Butter Milk Tetra Pk 180-200 Ml - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Bakery cream low fat whipping cream, 1 Ltr. PackAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
2Cooking butter white unsalted 500 gm. PackAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
3Fresh Cooking Cream 1 Ltr. PackAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
4Fresh Paneer 1 kg. pkAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
5Amul cheese tin 400 Gm. PackAmul cheese tin 400 Gm. pack
6Butter Chiplets Amul BlistersAmul Butter Chiplets Blister (10gmx100 pcs) 1kg pack , in case of non availability of prime brand product, Nandini brand chiplets may be provided.
7Butter table Yellow Salted 500 gm. PackAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
8Curd 1 kg packAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
9Desi Ghee 1 Kg. packAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
10Milk Full Cream Gold fresh milk, 1 Ltr packAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
11Tetra Milk One Ltr PackAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
12Toned Fresh Milk 1 Ltr. packAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal
13Fresh ChenaBest Brand
14Dhaap KhoyaBest Brand
15Danedar KhoyaBest Brand
16Pindi KhoyaBest Brand
17Butter Milk Tetra Pk 180-200 MlAmul , Mother dairy , Sudh Gharwal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337367
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Financial Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Dairy Items Bakery Cream Low Fat Whipping Cream, 1 Ltr. Pack , Cooking Butter White Unsalted 500 Gm. Pack , Fresh Cooking Cream 1 Ltr. Pack , Fresh Paneer 1 Kg. Pk , Amul Cheese Tin 400 Gm. Pack , Butter Chiplets Amul Blisters , Butter Table Yellow Salted 500 Gm. Pack , Curd 1 Kg Pack , Desi Ghee 1 Kg. Pack , Milk Full Cream Gold Fresh Milk, 1 Ltr Pack , Tetra Milk One Ltr Pack , Toned Fresh Milk 1 Ltr. Pack , Fresh Chena , Dhaap Khoya , Danedar Khoya , Pindi Khoya , Butter Milk Tetra Pk 180-200 Ml - Bakery Cream Low Fat Whipping Cream, 1 Ltr. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Cooking Butter White Unsalted 500 Gm. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Fresh Cooking Cream 1 Ltr. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Fresh Paneer 1 Kg. Pk - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Amul Cheese Tin 400 Gm. Pack , Butter Chiplets Amul Blisters - Amul Butter Chiplets Blister (10Gmx100 Pcs) 1Kg Pack , In Case Of Non Availability Of Prime Brand Product, Nandini Brand Chiplets May Be Provided. , Butter Table Yellow Salted 500 Gm. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Curd 1 Kg Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Desi Ghee 1 Kg. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Milk Full Cream Gold Fresh Milk, 1 Ltr Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Tetra Milk One Ltr Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Toned Fresh Milk 1 Ltr. Pack - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal , Fresh Chena - Best Brand , Dhaap Khoya - Best Brand , Danedar Khoya - Best Brand , Pindi Khoya - Best Brand , Butter Milk Tetra Pk 180-200 Ml - Amul , Mother Dairy , Sudh Gharwal
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995504
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 56000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4057c4a9-5057-475f-83fb-f56d1b42ded1.pdf
1788447117.xlsx
specification_dairy_items_2026_2026-09-03-20-12-45_677b484f6c3596f8240c2c61aded6dec.pdf
9845729_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4057c4a9-5057-475f-83fb-f56d1b42ded1.pdf

xlsx

1788447117.xlsx

pdf

specification_dairy_items_2026_2026-09-03-20-12-45_677b484f6c3596f8240c2c61aded6dec.pdf

xlsx

9845729_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders