Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57337328

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) , Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bhuj, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhuj → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
14000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) , Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337328
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) , Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995426
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhuj
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
5eb260c5-0066-4267-b5eb-72a7e1e6eb72.pdf
1788445613.pdf
dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5eb260c5-0066-4267-b5eb-72a7e1e6eb72.pdf

pdf

1788445613.pdf

pdf

dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf

pdf

dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders