Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57337320

Bids Are invited for Tire 30X10 R14 8 Ply

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tinsukia, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
37800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tinsukia → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tire 30X10 R14 8 Ply

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337320
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tire 30X10 R14 8 Ply
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995393
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tinsukia
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c0b66210-84b9-4f28-946e-af5581f80d67.pdf
newspec_2026-09-03-19-37-03_05a8a15924b3706f18bf98959c6330c9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c0b66210-84b9-4f28-946e-af5581f80d67.pdf

pdf

newspec_2026-09-03-19-37-03_05a8a15924b3706f18bf98959c6330c9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders