Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57337247

Bids Are invited for Security Customised Ai Enabled Unmanned Sub Sys , Payload Device Bundle (Camera Day/Night) , Fabrication, Modification For Payload Kit , Protocol And Integration Application , Automated Charging Platform , Charging Platform Contr

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.99 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
5.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ananthnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
114

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Customised Ai Enabled Unmanned Sub Sys , Payload Device Bundle (Camera Day/Night) , Fabrication, Modification For Payload Kit , Protocol And Integration Application , Automated Charging Platform , Charging Platform Control Software , Customised Ai Enabled Unmanned Sub Sys Data Cyber And Encryption Kit , Precision Landing Beacon System , Precision Landing Controller , Ground Data Display , Sensor Control Application , Server Box -I9 , Access Control Customization , Ai Virtual Perimeter System (Advanced Version) , Ai Monitoring Sensor Controller (Advanced Version) , Monitoring Sensor (+ 20% Reserve) , Command Centre , Communication Network Wired , Communication Network Ofc , Communication Network Weather Protection And Installation , Data Base System , Data Storage Security Encryption Application , User Interface , Predictive Analytics And Control Ai System , Automated Monitoring And Flight Control Protocal Ai , Integration Customization Application

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337247
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Customised Ai Enabled Unmanned Sub Sys , Payload Device Bundle (Camera Day/Night) , Fabrication, Modification For Payload Kit , Protocol And Integration Application , Automated Charging Platform , Charging Platform Control Software , Customised Ai Enabled Unmanned Sub Sys Data Cyber And Encryption Kit , Precision Landing Beacon System , Precision Landing Controller , Ground Data Display , Sensor Control Application , Server Box -I9 , Access Control Customization , Ai Virtual Perimeter System (Advanced Version) , Ai Monitoring Sensor Controller (Advanced Version) , Monitoring Sensor (+ 20% Reserve) , Command Centre , Communication Network Wired , Communication Network Ofc , Communication Network Weather Protection And Installation , Data Base System , Data Storage Security Encryption Application , User Interface , Predictive Analytics And Control Ai System , Automated Monitoring And Flight Control Protocal Ai , Integration Customization Application
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952880
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ananthnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.99 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
6d2cb57b-74b6-4230-98b4-b885144482ea.pdf
1787497089.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-48-31_761cbd365fd8b4a33d122e0df2a8cc20.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-51-04_0b04c0fe84e379e906508e4d1a29f2dd.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-53-34_acc55fc042eb54212738dfe6c60e9ad8.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-56-00_afc5bedacbcd7f5e80656bf28c988f9b.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-58-30_11dac4048f0f201de043769fa7424b65.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-01-32_819544548897c7a4dafe1edb8b9ec85c.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-04-03_f846160fda7543fabbc128a1c60c2077.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-05-38_e7d81b047a3242759c5d8fc9a987e0fa.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-07-11_0b628abfe402c267480cf5d9f8d5ba2c.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-09-06_047703e820b1e52a0b08c24ade6d2253.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-11-45_03d99cbe0906ed707fb1835805024a31.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-13-56_2000a03ea2758faf7cb695b52a8d569a.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-17-14_9ba765746e20e410437e5bee37022cdd.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-31-40_e8d8aec1cdb4a79ccf2e184402332650.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-33-45_d117f74c4fd91841bbc3b8550fbd491c.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-36-46_c8d635cfdfb32a27bea6b89d56187c66.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-39-41_e65c4438d4534d639afd6191625ad52c.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-41-27_c3baf66aaffe2542fb62527220fb17d9.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-50-34_14933bf916e345ccfa1f8bfd642e2ab4.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-07-35_1debab6bdc98a0a558a592c581027d91.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-12-33_cf6344e77f8cf51665c7f14bf075c99f.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-14-18_cb12b15f584937cdd87e23a7559baf1c.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-16-20_bb6926503d087b8606d7fbfbf5fea5c6.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-19-52_d0d2e5ef1f9f1577c99d244ccc5ee017.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-24-04_29399c824877582bfe0a79998f86a7c7.pdf
8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-26-00_ff5abb849704d29bacc18540462a034b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6d2cb57b-74b6-4230-98b4-b885144482ea.pdf

pdf

1787497089.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-48-31_761cbd365fd8b4a33d122e0df2a8cc20.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-51-04_0b04c0fe84e379e906508e4d1a29f2dd.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-53-34_acc55fc042eb54212738dfe6c60e9ad8.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-56-00_afc5bedacbcd7f5e80656bf28c988f9b.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-12-58-30_11dac4048f0f201de043769fa7424b65.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-01-32_819544548897c7a4dafe1edb8b9ec85c.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-04-03_f846160fda7543fabbc128a1c60c2077.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-05-38_e7d81b047a3242759c5d8fc9a987e0fa.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-07-11_0b628abfe402c267480cf5d9f8d5ba2c.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-09-06_047703e820b1e52a0b08c24ade6d2253.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-11-45_03d99cbe0906ed707fb1835805024a31.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-13-56_2000a03ea2758faf7cb695b52a8d569a.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-17-14_9ba765746e20e410437e5bee37022cdd.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-31-40_e8d8aec1cdb4a79ccf2e184402332650.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-33-45_d117f74c4fd91841bbc3b8550fbd491c.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-36-46_c8d635cfdfb32a27bea6b89d56187c66.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-39-41_e65c4438d4534d639afd6191625ad52c.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-41-27_c3baf66aaffe2542fb62527220fb17d9.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-13-50-34_14933bf916e345ccfa1f8bfd642e2ab4.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-07-35_1debab6bdc98a0a558a592c581027d91.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-12-33_cf6344e77f8cf51665c7f14bf075c99f.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-14-18_cb12b15f584937cdd87e23a7559baf1c.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-16-20_bb6926503d087b8606d7fbfbf5fea5c6.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-19-52_d0d2e5ef1f9f1577c99d244ccc5ee017.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-24-04_29399c824877582bfe0a79998f86a7c7.pdf

pdf

8km_tech_specs_iccs_2026-08-20-14-26-00_ff5abb849704d29bacc18540462a034b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders