Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57337178

Bids Are invited for Property Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
185

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Gamla , Mat , Carpet , Motorola , Steel Plate With Radium Work , Aluminum Sheet , Battery Inverter 150Ah , Chair Revolving , Office Chair , Basket 9 Inch , Cane Planter , Umbrella , Dohar , Runner Cloth , Lights , Dust Pan , De Humidifier , Allure Makeup Brush Set , Wooden Footrest , Cushion , Split Ac 2Ton - Split Ac 2Ton With Stablizer , Mannequin , Curtain Cloth - Curtain Cloth 10Ft X 4Ft , Blazer Cloth , Hangers , Gallery Sun Boards , Acrylic Boards , Standing Flex Bd 2Ft X 6Ft , 8Mm Glass 5Fit X 5Fit , Wooden Shelf - Wooden Shelf 7Inch X 40Inch , Wooden Sharee Stand 6Fit , Ss Steel Board , Photo Prints And Framing , Zafri Divider - Zafri Divider White , Vinyl Print , Aroma Diffuser , Ac Pipe Copper , Ac Servicing Split And Window , Gas Filling , Pipe Welding , Coil Repair , Gas Refilling , Ac Split Motor Repair , Window Ac Motor Change

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1GamlaGamla
2MatMat
3CarpetCarpet
4MotorolaMotorola
5Steel Plate with Radium WorkSteel Plate with Radium Work
6Aluminum SheetAluminum Sheet
7Battery Inverter 150AHBattery Inverter 150AH
8Chair RevolvingChair Revolving
9Office ChairOffice Chair
10Basket 9 inchBasket 9 inch
11Cane PlanterCane Planter
12UmbrellaUmbrella
13DoharDohar
14Runner ClothRunner Cloth
15LightsLights
16Dust PanDust Pan
17De humidifierDe humidifier
18Allure Makeup brush SetAllure Makeup brush Set
19Wooden FootrestWooden Footrest
20CushionCushion
21Split AC 2TonSplit AC 2Ton with Stablizer
22MannequinMannequin
23Curtain ClothCurtain Cloth 10ft x 4ft
24Blazer ClothBlazer Cloth
25HangersHangers
26Gallery Sun BoardsGallery Sun Boards
27Acrylic BoardsAcrylic Boards
28Standing Flex Bd 2ft x 6ftStanding Flex Bd 2ft x 6ft
298mm Glass 5fit x 5fit8mm Glass 5fit x 5fit
30Wooden ShelfWooden Shelf 7inch x 40inch
31Wooden Sharee Stand 6fitWooden Sharee Stand 6fit
32SS Steel BoardSS Steel Board
33Photo prints and framingPhoto prints and framing
34Zafri DividerZafri Divider White
35Vinyl PrintVinyl Print
36Aroma DiffuserAroma Diffuser
37AC Pipe CopperAC Pipe Copper
38AC Servicing Split and WindowAC Servicing Split and Window
39Gas FillingGas Filling
40Pipe WeldingPipe Welding
41Coil RepairCoil Repair
42Gas RefillingGas Refilling
43AC Split Motor RepairAC Split Motor Repair
44Window AC Motor ChangeWindow AC Motor Change

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337178
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Gamla , Mat , Carpet , Motorola , Steel Plate With Radium Work , Aluminum Sheet , Battery Inverter 150Ah , Chair Revolving , Office Chair , Basket 9 Inch , Cane Planter , Umbrella , Dohar , Runner Cloth , Lights , Dust Pan , De Humidifier , Allure Makeup Brush Set , Wooden Footrest , Cushion , Split Ac 2Ton - Split Ac 2Ton With Stablizer , Mannequin , Curtain Cloth - Curtain Cloth 10Ft X 4Ft , Blazer Cloth , Hangers , Gallery Sun Boards , Acrylic Boards , Standing Flex Bd 2Ft X 6Ft , 8Mm Glass 5Fit X 5Fit , Wooden Shelf - Wooden Shelf 7Inch X 40Inch , Wooden Sharee Stand 6Fit , Ss Steel Board , Photo Prints And Framing , Zafri Divider - Zafri Divider White , Vinyl Print , Aroma Diffuser , Ac Pipe Copper , Ac Servicing Split And Window , Gas Filling , Pipe Welding , Coil Repair , Gas Refilling , Ac Split Motor Repair , Window Ac Motor Change
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995204
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f59c8af3-5d3e-444d-aab4-d9c78ad6c1da.pdf
property_2026-09-03-18-45-24_401a9071b87a4aa8eeeba0b9f329dc41.pdf
9845372_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_362a5db6-ba1f-4e79-9e181788444162570_estoffr31ad.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f59c8af3-5d3e-444d-aab4-d9c78ad6c1da.pdf

pdf

property_2026-09-03-18-45-24_401a9071b87a4aa8eeeba0b9f329dc41.pdf

xlsx

9845372_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_362a5db6-ba1f-4e79-9e181788444162570_estoffr31ad.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders