Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57337173

Bids Are invited for Uv - Visible Spectrophotometer (Fssai) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
43400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Uv - Visible Spectrophotometer (Fssai) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337173
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Jal Board
Work Description Bids Are invited for Uv - Visible Spectrophotometer (Fssai) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995192
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 43400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dcdd499d-6e74-4deb-8479-53f13b7c3213.pdf
specs_2022-09-29-12-55-54_4b477e0fb03e7bcc5e074b7e4b04752c.pdf
1788441302.pdf
ATCspectro_873b207b-9e9a-4583-b0541788441574827_cwaws1.djb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dcdd499d-6e74-4deb-8479-53f13b7c3213.pdf

pdf

specs_2022-09-29-12-55-54_4b477e0fb03e7bcc5e074b7e4b04752c.pdf

pdf

1788441302.pdf

djb

ATCspectro_873b207b-9e9a-4583-b0541788441574827_cwaws1.djb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders