Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57337057

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Complete Set Of Cane Harvesting Unit Along With Operations - Tractor (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Infielder (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Self Propelled Sugarcane Harve

Issued by Government Departments · Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ayodhya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Complete Set Of Cane Harvesting Unit Along With Operations - Tractor (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Infielder (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Self Propelled Sugarcane Harvester (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Three Operators Charges (Maximum 80000)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Tractor (Supply) as per Tender Document Terms and ConditionsTractor (Supply) as per Tender Document Terms and Conditions
2Infielder (Supply) as per Tender Document Terms and ConditionsInfielder (Supply) as per Tender Document Terms and Conditions
3Self Propelled Sugarcane Harvester (Supply) as per Tender Document Terms and ConditionsSelf Propelled Sugarcane Harvester (Supply) as per Tender Document Terms and Conditions
4Three Operators Charges (Maximum 80000)Three Operators Charges (Maximum 80000)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337057
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Cane Development And Sugar Industry
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Complete Set Of Cane Harvesting Unit Along With Operations - Tractor (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Infielder (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Self Propelled Sugarcane Harvester (Supply) As Per Tender Document Terms And Conditions , Three Operators Charges (Maximum 80000)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989728
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ayodhya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
f5485710-e791-424b-b069-a176f535314f.pdf
1788352251.xlsx
specification_2026-09-02-17-58-15_3d42d65d2f060bce070247b2f0cf203c.pdf
Tender_8198ff0e-2c0e-4e23-b5ce1788352749619_shailendra578.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f5485710-e791-424b-b069-a176f535314f.pdf

xlsx

1788352251.xlsx

pdf

specification_2026-09-02-17-58-15_3d42d65d2f060bce070247b2f0cf203c.pdf

pdf

Tender_8198ff0e-2c0e-4e23-b5ce1788352749619_shailendra578.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders