Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57337027

Bids Are invited for Is Heat Detector For Notifier , Junction Box Weather Proof , Fzm 1 Module For Notifier System , Zener Barrier For Notifier System , 24 V Power Supply I P 110 240V 50Hz Ac O P 24Vdc 5A Min

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
13

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Is Heat Detector For Notifier , Junction Box Weather Proof , Fzm 1 Module For Notifier System , Zener Barrier For Notifier System , 24 V Power Supply I P 110 240V 50Hz Ac O P 24Vdc 5A Min

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1IS HEAT DETECTOR FOR NOTIFIERAs per BoQ of the tender document Line item 1
2JUNCTION BOX WEATHER PROOFAs per BoQ of the tender document Line item 2
3FZM 1 MODULE FOR NOTIFIER SYSTEMAs per BoQ of the tender document Line item 3
4ZENER BARRIER FOR NOTIFIER SYSTEMAs per BoQ of the tender document Line item 4
524 V POWER SUPPLY I P 110 240V 50Hz AC O P 24VDC 5A MINAs per BoQ of the tender document Line item 5

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57337027
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Is Heat Detector For Notifier , Junction Box Weather Proof , Fzm 1 Module For Notifier System , Zener Barrier For Notifier System , 24 V Power Supply I P 110 240V 50Hz Ac O P 24Vdc 5A Min
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982986
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d2d5b6f-2389-472b-8aa6-f39a13e7ac66.pdf
1788437695.xlsx
scc_2026-09-01-15-15-04_8b545149b45b9dea4120694d135984a8.pdf
9831627_Boq_1.xlsx
RFQ_0f28007d-1d0e-4950-b22d1788441935928_CNPDIB6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8d2d5b6f-2389-472b-8aa6-f39a13e7ac66.pdf

xlsx

1788437695.xlsx

pdf

scc_2026-09-01-15-15-04_8b545149b45b9dea4120694d135984a8.pdf

xlsx

9831627_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFQ_0f28007d-1d0e-4950-b22d1788441935928_CNPDIB6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders