Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 28 days TDR #57336985

Bids Are invited for National Integrated Tour

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Oct 2026
28 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
90

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Banners - Flag/ Banners (Star Quality) 6 Ft X 4 Ft Nos 5 , Tea - Tea Arrangement (Samosa, Pakora, Banana, Tea/Coffee) For Flag Off And Flag In Ceremony , Caps - Cap With Embossed Logo , Track Suit , Transport - Hiring Charges Of Buses For Transport Of Students From Senge, Dimapur, Kohima & Back , Messing - Messing Charges (Including Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Tea & Refreshment , Entry Fees - Entry Fees & Safari Ride , Miscellaneous - Miscellaneous Expenditure

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BannersFlag/ Banners (Star Quality) 6 ft x 4 ft Nos 5
2TeaTea arrangement (Samosa, Pakora, Banana, Tea/Coffee) for Flag Off and Flag in Ceremony
3CapsCap with Embossed Logo
4Track SuitTrack Suit
5TransportHiring charges of Buses for transport of students from Senge, Dimapur, Kohima & back
6MessingMessing Charges (including Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Tea & Refreshment
7Entry FeesEntry Fees & Safari Ride
8MiscellaneousMiscellaneous Expenditure

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336985
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Banners - Flag/ Banners (Star Quality) 6 Ft X 4 Ft Nos 5 , Tea - Tea Arrangement (Samosa, Pakora, Banana, Tea/Coffee) For Flag Off And Flag In Ceremony , Caps - Cap With Embossed Logo , Track Suit , Transport - Hiring Charges Of Buses For Transport Of Students From Senge, Dimapur, Kohima & Back , Messing - Messing Charges (Including Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Tea & Refreshment , Entry Fees - Entry Fees & Safari Ride , Miscellaneous - Miscellaneous Expenditure
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7841327
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Oct 2026
Open Date 04 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
e72f195f-e65c-4fe6-a61d-b42821eca8d7.pdf
tour_specifications_2026-07-27-18-18-26_32a234c24af15fdbf86a46f6b8eb106f.pdf
9669080_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 28 days
Oct 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e72f195f-e65c-4fe6-a61d-b42821eca8d7.pdf

pdf

tour_specifications_2026-07-27-18-18-26_32a234c24af15fdbf86a46f6b8eb106f.pdf

xlsx

9669080_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders