Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57336873

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Hospitality; Lift Operation; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
14.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
9100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Hospitality; Lift Operation; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336873
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Hospitality; Lift Operation; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988811
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fc440e5c-1710-4742-a994-a76cbe39227e.pdf
1788438385.xlsx
1788438132.pdf
1788438141.pdf
NITAOC4_4f9dfe5d-d0c5-4b80-b7621788438464178_nsc_enm.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fc440e5c-1710-4742-a994-a76cbe39227e.pdf

xlsx

1788438385.xlsx

pdf

1788438132.pdf

pdf

1788438141.pdf

pdf

NITAOC4_4f9dfe5d-d0c5-4b80-b7621788438464178_nsc_enm.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders