Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57336849

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero; 2026-Old Only 3 Months; 5000 Km; A/C; 24 Hrs

Issued by Government Departments · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero; 2026-Old Only 3 Months; 5000 Km; A/C; 24 Hrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336849
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero; 2026-Old Only 3 Months; 5000 Km; A/C; 24 Hrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952200
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
76555b3c-1215-4893-8673-711601773ea7.pdf
1787410239.pdf
1787410243.pdf
1787410249.pdf
SOW_ac81d715-c500-4447-bd4a1787410422652_buyerlucknow11.pdf
ATC_c773c519-3fc4-4a75-a5431787410408258_buyerlucknow11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

76555b3c-1215-4893-8673-711601773ea7.pdf

pdf

1787410239.pdf

pdf

1787410243.pdf

pdf

1787410249.pdf

pdf

SOW_ac81d715-c500-4447-bd4a1787410422652_buyerlucknow11.pdf

pdf

ATC_c773c519-3fc4-4a75-a5431787410408258_buyerlucknow11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders