Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57336805

Bids Are invited for Fully Automatic Plc Based Organic Waste Composting Machine , Garden Shredder Machine , Installation Of Organic Waste Composting Machine Garden Shredder Machine

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
1.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
63

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fully Automatic Plc Based Organic Waste Composting Machine , Garden Shredder Machine , Installation Of Organic Waste Composting Machine Garden Shredder Machine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336805
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.61 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fully Automatic Plc Based Organic Waste Composting Machine , Garden Shredder Machine , Installation Of Organic Waste Composting Machine Garden Shredder Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7837666
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.61 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
76e1390d-5ffe-4f34-b5f8-f70d3527fc93.pdf
1785130438.xlsx
technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-50-13_f0f696b919dc5673b740b1b5129ec53c.pdf
technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-51-42_46488e4973c59bd1b4abc925f060815d.pdf
technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-53-19_aa2188ec1c3d4ac1daedc18baa6d9581.pdf
1785130266.pdf
1785157430.pdf
1785157444.pdf
1785157526.pdf
1785157559.pdf
1785157568.pdf
1785157592.pdf
integrity_57adcb07-6924-4a8e-80501785155325493_buyerpatna2.pdf
ATC1_f81e76a0-153b-4c4a-8ab41785157383562_buyerpatna2.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

76e1390d-5ffe-4f34-b5f8-f70d3527fc93.pdf

xlsx

1785130438.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-50-13_f0f696b919dc5673b740b1b5129ec53c.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-51-42_46488e4973c59bd1b4abc925f060815d.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-53-19_aa2188ec1c3d4ac1daedc18baa6d9581.pdf

pdf

1785130266.pdf

pdf

1785157430.pdf

pdf

1785157444.pdf

pdf

1785157526.pdf

pdf

1785157559.pdf

pdf

1785157568.pdf

pdf

1785157592.pdf

pdf

integrity_57adcb07-6924-4a8e-80501785155325493_buyerpatna2.pdf

docx

ATC1_f81e76a0-153b-4c4a-8ab41785157383562_buyerpatna2.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders